USGWA Nationals – Final Results (Girl’s Elementary & Middle School Divisions)

95 – EMMA KAVANAGH (Livermore Valley Charter School) USGWA Middle School Champion

 

USGWA Nationals Final Results

 

Elementary Girls – EG1
1st Place – Jaevani Persaud of Benicia Wrestling
2nd Place – Janelly Patino of Elk Grove Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Jaslene Patino of Elk Grove Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Jenny Wells of Elk Grove Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Jasmine Harvey of Napa SAL Wrestling Club
Elementary Girls – EG2
1 – Jill Wells of Elk Grove Wrestling Academy
2 – Chloe Cox of Ferndale Wrestling Club
3 – Maile Nguyen of Tri Valley Elite Wrestling Clu
4 – Julianna Page of Napa SAL Wrestling Club
5 – Amaya Zamora of CALIFORNIA GRIZZLIES
Elementary Girls – EG3
1 – Gabby Trave of Napa SAL Wrestling Club
2 – Yolani Flores of East Bay Raptors
3 – Mariah Giacomini of Ferndale Wrestling Club
4 – Essence Abasolo of Vallejo PAL
Elementary Girls – EG4
1 – Alexis Peregrina of Punisher Wrestling
2 – Cassady Lopez of Napa SAL Wrestling Club
3 – Syaza Johnson of Cut Throat Wrestling
4 – Olivia Hamilton of Napa SAL Wrestling Club
Elementary Girls – EG5
1 – Gianna DiBenedetto of Swamp Monsters
2 – Makyla White of Elk Grove Wrestling Academy
3 – Melaya Soto of Gilroy halks
Elementary Girls – EG6
1 – Leenah Abushi of East Bay Raptors
2 – Haseena Jaleel of Vallejo PAL
3 – Rheya Ramos of Vallejo PAL
Middle School Girls – 75
1 – Abbeygael Cabuag of AWA
2 – Jennifer Reyes of Elk Grove Wrestling Academy
3 – Jen Pobre of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
Middle School Girls – 82
1 – Sarah Null of Elk Grove Wrestling Academy
2 – Zoe Pritchard of Davis wrestling Club
3 – Daisy Huerta of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
Middle School Girls – 89
1 – Cristelle Rodriguez of Red Wave Wrestling
2 – Adrienna Turner of Davis wrestling Club
3 – Valerie Glenn of Dos Palos
4 – Harley Patterson of Louis Pastuer Middle School
5 – Bibi Lazares of Creekside Middle School
Middle School Girls – 95
1 – Emma Kavanagh (Livermore Valley Charter School)
2 – Keila Martinez of Benicia Wrestling
3 – Carlia Ott of Creekside Middle School
4 – Eryka Ferrer of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
5 – Erica Visitacion of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
Middle School Girls – 99
1 – Jennifer Soto of Top Fuelers
2 – Christina Contreras-jaen of Red Wave Wrestling
3 – Amber Perkins of Academy of Grappling Arts
4 – Amaya Yoshizumi of Louis Pastuer Middle School
5 – Alexis Barron of El Portal
6 – Giselle Quintero of Creekside Middle School
Middle School Girls – 103
1 – Maylin Reyes of West Coast Gladiators
2 – Carmen Perez of Windsor Wrestling Club
3 – Carleen Alfonzo of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
4 – Jan Marcy Soy of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
Middle School Girls – 107
1 – Kimberly Orozco of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
2 – Emily Weed of Creekside Middle School
3 – Delani Stiles – Warner of Vallejo PAL
4 – Gabby Meneses of El Portal
Middle School Girls – 112
1 – Melissa Posas of Smashgyms
2 – Jordyn Pauser of Mattime
3 – Natalie Scott of Napa SAL Wrestling Club
4 – Mia Macias of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
5 – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6 – Lexy May Beadles of Pitman
6 – Gabby Lozano of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
Middle School Girls – 118
1 – Haylie Gumpfer of Louis Pastuer Middle School
2 – Courtney Michalowski of Creekside Middle School
3 – Savannah Lejeune of Elk Grove Wrestling Academy
4 – Valeria Flores of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
5 – Mia Otero of El Portal
6 – Millicent Bassi of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
Middle School Girls – 126
1 – Leilani Frazer of Napa SAL Wrestling Club
2 – Scarlett Sarantes of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
3 – Lily Mogler of Tokay HS
4 – Angelene Lacsa of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
5 – Alyssa Huynh of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
6 – Yana Mitra of HMS-Springstowne Wildcats
Middle School Girls – 135
1 – Jourdan Gumpfer of Louis Pastuer Middle School
2 – Ananya Phonchana-Johnson of Cut Throat Wrestling
3 – Amoorea Percy of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
4 – Angelica Guevera of Lincoln Grapplers
5 – Galilea Candido of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
6 – Lyric Aguigui of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
Middle School Girls – 145
1 – Amit Elor of Wrestling Prep
2 – Kandee Hammonds of Tokay HS
3 – Samantha Garcia of Creekside Middle School
4 – Neylan Green of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
5 – Casey Rankin of Louis Pastuer Middle School
6 – Victoria Jade Ellender of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
Middle School Girls – 155
1 – Juliana Delara of Nor Cal Take Down
2 – Malia Montero of Gridley Gladiators
3 – Isabella Mendoza of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
4 – Jessica Beavers of USA Gold
5 – Abby Kwan of Creekside Middle School
Middle School Girls – 235
1 – Jasmine Guerrero of Silverado
2 – Annika Miles of Harriett Eddy Middle
3 – Samantha Liu of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats
4 – Denise Feria of HMS-Springstowne Lady Wildcats