Vacaville Dominates Competition at Puma Classic; Produce 8 Individual Champions

Team Champions – Vacaville (SJ)

TOP 10 TEAM SCORES

1 – Vacaville (SJ): 284.0

2 – Windsor (NC): 198.0

3 – Sutter Union (N): 161.0

4 – Freedom (NC): 95.5

5 – Maria Carrillo (NC): 93.0

6 – Las Lomas (NC): 84.5

7 – College Park (NC): 82.5

8 – Kelseyville (NC)/Northgate (NC): 80.0

10 – Castro Valley (NC): 73.0

Championship Finals

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

106

1 – Kainoa Medina (Vacaville, SJ)

2 – Isaiah Rubio (Windsor, NC)

3 – John Fredrickson (Windsor, NC)

4 – Gabriel Ambriz (Kelseyville, NC)

5 – Albert Troung (Freedom, NC)

6 – Skyler Lum (Castro Valley)

7 – Lee O’Brian (Maria Carillo, NC)

8 – William Farren (Galt, SJ)

113

1 – Eric Almarinez (Vacaville, SJ)

2 – Jose Sanchez (Maria Carillo, NC)

3 – Jose Sanchez (Maria Carrillo, NC)

4 – Brody Dollins (Sutter Union, N)

5 – Casey Aikman (Ukiah, NC)

6 – Kevin Lopez (Galt, SJ)

7 – Jacob Quichocho (College Park, NC)

8 – Weston Coble (Dougherty Valley, NC)

120

1 – Blake Fredrickson (Windsor, NC)

2 – TJ Ruiz (Vacaville, SJ)

3 – Gus Petruske (College Park, NC)

4 – Donovan Lucente (Amador Valley, NC)

5 – Preston Bagan (Analy, NC)

6 – Gabe Catalan (Inderkum, SJ))

7 – Cian Mullins (Las Lomas, NC)

8 – Mathew Deinitchenko (Dougherty Valley, NC)

126

1 – Dakota Unpingco (Freedom, NC)

2 – Marco Ruffinelli (Las Lomas, NC)

3 – Billy Thornton (Sutter Union, N)

4 – James Kioi (Dougherty Valley, NC)

5 – Brandon Fong (Windsor, NC)

6 – Seyong Chang (Foothill, NC)

7 – Dalton Ortiz (Healdsburg, NC)

8 – Kyle Paoli (Ft. Bragg, NC)

132

1 – Jacob Peralta (Vacaville, SJ) *OW Lightweight

2 – Brady Thornton (Sutter Union, N)

3 – Ryan Truong (Freedom, NC)

4 – Ethan Atteo (Maria Carrillo, NC)

5 – Dylan Vanerwegen (Castro Valley, NC)

6 – Andre Boseman (Inderkum, SJ)

7 – Antonio Mancilla (Rancho Cotate, NC)

8 – Aiden Bernard (Healdsburg, NC)

138

1 – Ethan Birch (Vacaville, SJ)

2 – Brennan Brown (Windsor, NC)

3 – Daniel Karas (College Park, NC)

4 – Damion Pergakis (Alhambra, NC)

5 – Taj Capri (Ukiah, NC)

6 – Angelo Esposito (Northgate, NC)

7 – D’Angelo Acasta (Sutter Union, N)

8 – Blake Schuster (Middletown, NC)

145

1 – Cole Sanchez (Northgate, NC)

2 – Justin Campbell (Windsor, NC)

3 – Austin Morgan (Vacaville, SJ)

4 – Jay Escamilla (Ukiah, NC)

5 – Cody Mocciano (Foothill, NC)

6 – Nik Oba (Rancho Cotate, NC)

7 – Soren Fontes (Freedom, NC)

8 – Zaden Rockenstien (Sutter Union, N)

152

1 – Tyee Ducharme (Vacaville, SJ)

2 – Trent Silva (Windsor, NC)

3 – Gage Mettler (Northgate, NC)

4 – Zac Hancock (Sutter Union)

5 – Daniel Feustel (Freedom, NC)

6 – Adrian Alvarez (Ukiah, NC)

7T- Paine Garrett (Rancho Cotate, NC)

7T – Jacob White (Maria Carrillo, NC)

160

1 – Alex Garcia (Kelseyville, NC)

2 – Max Plotzeneder (Castro Valley, NC)

3 – Andrew Hamant (College Park, NC)

4 – James Parisi (Foothill, NC)

5 – Colter Malone (Vacaville, SJ)

6 – Derek Reynolds (Maria Carrillo, NC)

7 – Anthony Nudi (Middletown, NC)

8 – Shaun Wu (Amador Valley, NC)

170

1 – Tate Bossert (Las Lomas, NC)

2 – Ethan Williams (Healdsburg, NC)

3 – Cole Chapman (Vacaville, SJ)

4 – Sam Wade (Foothill, NC)

5 – Damian Hermosillo (Maria Carrillo, NC)

6 – Nic Le (Northgate, NC)

7 – Travis Laui (Pittsburg, NC)

8 – Ari Vozaitis (Montgomery, NC)

182

1 – Kenny Probis (Vacaville, SJ)

2 – Andrew Kohl (Castro Valley, NC)

3 – Tyler Boston (Dixon, SJ)

4 – Jordan Monroe (Inderkum, SJ)

5 – Kai Hall-Nitto (Las Lomas, NC)

6 – Bradley Sneathen (Upper Lake, NC)

7 – Ian Lang (Sutter Union, N)

8 – Tim Krshnadas (Mission San Jose, NC)

195

1 – Max Gipson (Sutter Union, N)

2 – Luke Christiensen (Inderkum, SJ)

3 – Jared Pyzer (Middletown, NC)

4 – Bryan Carillo (Kelseyville, NC)

5 – Alex Cruz (Windsor, NC)

6 – Aiden Sanchez (Dougherty Valley, NC)

7 – James Nelson (Ft. Bragg, NC)

8 – Fahim Shaikh (Tamalpais, NC)

220

1 – Chris Island (Vacaville, SJ) *OW Heavyweight

2 – Javente Gregoire (Kelseyville, NC)

3 – Elias Khamisy (Mission San Jose, NC)

4 – Steven Karas (College Park, NC)

5 – Travis Tedder (Sutter Union, N)

6 – Isaiah Chatman (Pittsburg, NC)

7 – Ryan Bailey (Amador Valley, NC)

8 – Anthony Nazzisi (Galt, SJ)

285

1 – Eric Hayward (Vacaville, SJ)

2 – Peletisala Toleafoa (Santa Rosa, NC)

3 – Austin Jacob (Windsor, NC)

4 – Tory Young (Terra Nova, CC)

5 – Caleb Hunter (Freedom, NC)

6 – Austin Barden (Sutter Union, N)