Videos Of All California Medalists At Fargo Nationals

Photo credit Chris Mora

Junior Greco-Roman

Jaden Enriquez Tulare, CA (California) vs. Peyton Omania Concord, CA (California)

Junior GR 106 5th Place – Blake Fredrickson (CA) vs. Steele Dias (NV)

Junior GR 126 7th Place – Jevon Parrish (KS) vs. Aaron Perez (CA)

Junior GR 138 5th Place – Mason Hartshorn (CA) vs. Jarred Papcsy (PA)

Junior Freestyle

Junior FS 132 3rd Place – Tyler Deen (CA) vs. Brent Jones (MN)

Junior FS 132 5th Place – Gabe Miller (PA) vs. Chase Zollmann (CA)

Junior FS 138 5th Place – Michael Millage (IA) vs. Jaden Enriquez (CA)

Junior FS 152 5th Place – Markus Hartman (IL) vs. Joshua Kim (CA)

Cadet Freestyle

Cadet FS 100 3rd Place – Yusief Lillie (WA) vs. Richard Figueroa ll (CA)

Cadet FS 126 Finals – Joshua Saunders (MO) vs. Ryan Franco (CA)

Cadet FS 138 7th Place – Luka Wick (CA) vs. Dominic Damon (WA)

Cadet FS 145 3rd Place – Drew Eller (GA) vs. Jace Luchau (CA)

Cadet FS 145 7th Place – Nathan Paulson (CA) vs. Trent Munoz (CA)

Cadet FS 220 3rd Place – Jacob Kaminski (IL) vs. Victor Jaquez Jr. (CA)

Cadet Greco-Roman

Cadet GR 113 5th Place – Adam Arenas (CA) vs. Joshua Ogunsanya (IL)

Cadet GR 113 7th Place – Isaac Salas (CA) vs. Enzo Silva (IL)

Cadet GR 126 3rd Place – Dominick Serrano (CO) vs. Ryan Franco (CA)

Cadet GR 132 3rd Place – John Martin Best (WV) vs. Dawson Sihavong (CA)

Cadet GR 132 5th Place – Torry Early (IL) vs. Teddy Okada (CA)

Cadet GR 145 5th Place – Jace Luchau (CA) vs. Jakob Murillo (ID)

Cadet GR 160 3rd Place – Marcos Jimenez (CA) vs. Angel Garcia (PA)

Cadet GR 160 7th Place – Jonovan Smith (CA) vs. Ankhaa Enkhmandakh (CA)

Cadet GR 285 5th Place – Justin Ramos (CA) vs. Louden Haga (OH)

Junior Women’s Freestyle

Junior WM 100 3rd Place – Angelina Gomez (CA) vs. Charlie Hamer (TX)

Junior WM 100 5th Place – Nina Pham (CA) vs. Caitlyn Walker (PA)

Championship 117 Finals – Alleida Martinez (CAR) vs. Cameron Guerin (WA)

Junior WM 117 5th Place – Sierra Powell (VA) vs. Rory Coscia (CA)

Junior WM 117 7th Place – Tiana Jackson (CA) vs. Glory Konecny (MT)

Junior WM 132 3rd Place – Jenna Garcia (CA) vs. Cara Broadus (CT)

Junior WM 132 7th Place – Allison Petix (NV) vs. Jessica Sanchez (CA)

Junior WM 138 3rd Place – Olivia Demars (OR) vs. McKenna Hutchison (CA)

Junior WM 144 7th Place – McKenzie Cook (AK) vs. Julia Padilla (CA)

Junior WM 152 3rd Place – Anatli Smalley (CA) vs. Kiana Pugh (WI)

Junior WM 164 Finals – Dymond Guilford (CA) vs. Sydnee Kimber (AK)

Junior WM 164 5th Place – Olivia Robinson (OR) vs. Anna Castro (CA)

Junior WM 180 3rd Place – Natalie Kemp (WI) vs. Jenny Adam (CA)

Junior WM 180 5th Place – Emily Sandoval (CA) vs. Kaylee Seabolt (GA)

Junior WM 200 Finals – Alexandra Castillo (CA) vs. Corey Burton (CA)

Junior WM 200 7th Place – Kimberly De La Cruz (CA) vs. Kacie Rodriguez (TX)

Junior WM 225 Finals – Jasmin Clarke (CA) vs. Arianna Cobian (CA)

Cadet Women’s Freestyle

Cadet WM 94 5th Place – Genesis Quirarte (CA) vs. Alejandra Corral (HI)

Cadet WM 94 7th Place – Lizette Rodriguez (CA) vs. Melissa Lee (CA)

Cadet WM 100 3rd Place – Kayla Kehr (PA) vs. Sofia Martinez (CA)

Cadet WM 100 7th Place – Hailey Ward (CA) vs. Emalie Olson (MO)

Cadet WM 112 5th Autumn Flanigan MD vs Merijah Morales CA

Cadet WM 112 7th Place – Samantha Martinez (CA) vs. Melanie Mendoza (CA)

Cadet WM 117 7th Place – Ashley Venegas (CA) vs. Rhiannon Kuske (WI)

Cadet WM 127 3rd Place – Jessica Sanchez (CA) vs. Mia Macaluso (NY)

Cadet WM 132 Finals – Sarah Conner (OR) vs. Dalia Garibay (CA)

Cadet WM 138 Finals – Hunter Robinson (TX) vs. Emily Se (CA)

Cadet WM 138 3rd Place – Emmily Patneaud (CA) vs. Mika Walters (NY)

Cadet WM 144 3rd Place – Sariah Stewart (NY) vs. Gianna Anaya (CA)

Cadet WM 152 3rd Place – Alia Abushi (CA) vs. Tiyahna Askew (GA)

Cadet WM 180 5th Place – Juliannah Bolli (CA) vs. Faith Tuttle (MN)