Walsh Ironman Quarter-Finals Set

285 - JAKE LEVENGOOD

285 – JAKE LEVENGOOD (Vacaville HS, SJ) Ironman quarter-finalist (photo – The Reporter)

 

2016 WALSH IRONMAN

106
Mosha Schwartz, Wyoming Sem vs Ricardo Burnett, Elyria
Jacob Decatur, CVCA vs #15 Julian Tagg, Brecksville
#12 Lucas Byrd, LaSalle vs Jacob Allen, Poway (SD)
Nick Incontrera, Blair vs #10 Ryan Chauvin, Lake Highland Prep
113
#15 Jesse Vasquez, St. John Bosco (S) vs Jacob Dunlop, Belle Vernon
Brakan Mead, Ol. Liberty vs Michael Colaiocco, Blair
#5 Joey Melendez, Montini vs Gabe Tagg, Brecksville
Josiah Nava, Pueblo vs Dylan D’Emilio, Genoa
120
#12 Beau Bartlett, Wyoming Sem vs Logan Heil, Brunswick
Dack Punke, Washington vs Lukus Stricker, Arch. Hoban
#7 (at 113) Colton Yapoujian, Pomona vs #15 Ryan Anderson, BC
Nathan Bonham, Pueblo vs Bryce Andorran, St. Ed
126
#1 Spencer Lee, FR vs Hunter Kosco, NWCF
#8 Anthony Madrigal, OPRF vs #9 Real Woods, Montini
#1 (at 120) Jordan Decatur, CVCA vs Chase Zollman, Poway (SD)
Chris Cannon, Blair vs #5 Joey Silva, LHP
132
#3 Mitch Moore, SPG vs Chris Deloza, Clovis North (CS0
Gary Joint, Lemoore (CS) vs Allan Hart, St. Ed
#12 (at 126) Zach Sherman, Blair vs Grant Willits, Pueblo
#11 Zack Donathan, Mason vs #5 Jason Renteria, ORPF
138
Cole Matthews, Reynolds vs Sam Dover, St. Ed
Gage Grunden, Def vs Antony Cheloni, Marmion
#11 Grant Aronoff, St. Thomas vs #19 (at 126) Malcom Robinson, Blair
Moises Guillen, Perrysburg vs #8 Corey Shie, LaSalle
145
#3 Dom Demas, Dublin vs Quinn Devaney, Mcdonough
Trey Grenier, Ol. Liberty vs #4 Josiah Rider, Grand Junction
#8 Will Lewan, Montini vs #13 Jake Brinkley, LHP
Kevon Freeman, Lake Catholic vs #3 (at 138) Sammy Sasso, Nazareth
152
#1 David Carr, Perry vs Bryce Marcus, St. Thomas
#17 Hunter Willits, Pueblo vs #10 (at 160) Julian Ramirez, Blair
#5 Anthony Artalona, Tampa Prep vs #10 (at 145) Connor Brady, Ol. Liberty
Jason Romero, Pomona vs #3 Quentin Hovis, Poway (SD)
160
#4 Max Wohlabaugh, Winter Springs vs Ryan Thomas, SPG
#17 Nick Kiussis, Brunswick vs #13 (at 152) Andrew Merola, Blair
#14 Luke Troy, MLK (S) vs Georgio Poullas, Canfield
#20 (at 152) Erich Byelick, LHP vs Cody Surratt, Wandsworth
170
#1 Mikey Labriola, BC vs Trevor Lawson, Ol. Liberty
Gavin Wilkerson, Reynolds vs Casey Cornett, Simon Kenton
#5 Bryce Rogers, LHP vs #18 Joey Baughman, Wadsworth
Emil Soehnlen, Perry vs #3 Ryan Karoly, Malvern Prep
182
#1 Michael Beard, Malvern Prep vs Austin Cooley, Wyoming Sem
Trevor Nichelson, Ashland vs JT Brown, Elyria
#6 Travis Stefanik, Nazareth vs Jared Ball, Hilliard Darby
Kaden Russell, St. Ignatius vs #13 (at 195) Chasen Blair, Ranch Bernardo (SD)
195
#1 Jacob Warner, Washington vs Kavan Sarver, SPG
Sam Stoll, Edison vs Danny Salas, St. John Bosco (S)
Aaron Naples, Brunswick vs Angel Soils, Lemoore (CS)
Cody Howard, St. Ed vs #19 (at 220) Nick Mosco, Blair
220
#1 Chase Singletary, Blair vs Jace Punke, Washington
#15 Ben Goldin, LHP vs #6 Ben Sullivan, Nat. Trail
#4 Jared Campbell, St. Ed vs #18 Brady Daniel, Good Counsel
Jeff Allen, Amherst County vs #3 Cohlton Schultz, Ponderosa
285
#5 Kevin Vough, Elyria vs Jordan Earnest, Wadsworth
Mason Giordano, Canfield vs Trenton Lieurance, BAHS
#11 Niko Camcho, BC vs Jake Levengood, Vacaville (SJ)
#19 Jon Spaulding, Lakota vs Seth Janney, Malvern Prep

 

CALIFORNIA WRESTLERS IN CONSOLATION ROUNDS
120 – Christian Nunez (St. John Bosco, S)
126 – Jaden Abas (Rancho Bernardo, SD)
132 – Scott Kiyono (Poway, SD)
138 – Adrian Salgado (ML King, S)
138 – Josh Tolentino (Poway, SD)
160 – Aaron Olmos (Mater Dei Catholic, SD)
160 – Jacob Bueno (St. John Bosco, S)
170 – Joey Griego (Sultana, S)
182 – Nathan Tausch (Poway, SD)
220 – David Aranda (St. John Bosco, S)
220 – Sam Aguilar (Sultana, S)
285 – Austin Gillham (Sultana, S)