Walsh Jesuit Ironman Semifinal Match-ups; 8 California Wrestlers Represent

145 – JADEN ABAS (Rancho Bernardo, SD) 

106

#4-Braxton Brown, Allen (TX) vs. Evan Holloway, New Kent (VA)

Gary Steen Reynolds (PA) vs. #14-Kyle Rowan, Perry (PA)

 

113

#1-Richie Figueroa, Selma (CA) vs. #5-Troy Spratley, Seminary (PA)

 #15-Ryan Miller, Blair (NJ) vs. #17-Alejandro Rivera, Seneca Valley (PA)

 

120

#1-Trevor Mastrogiovanni, Blair (NJ) vs. #7-Nick Bouzakis, Lake Highland (FL)

#6-Ryan Crookham, Notre Dame (PA) vs.  #3-Lucas Byrd, La Salle (OH)

 

126

#2-Michael Colaiocco, Blair (NJ) vs. #11-Kai Orine, Seckman (MO)

#9-Travis Ford-Melton, Marian Catholic (IL) vs. #7-Reece Witcraft, Broken Arrow (OK)

 

132

#1-Jordan Decatur, CVCA (OH) vs. #8-Shayne Van Ness, Blair (NJ)

Frankie Tal-Shahar, American Heritage (FL) vs. #2-Dylan D’Emilio, Genoa (OH)

 

138

#3-Josh Saunders, Christian Bros. (MO) vs. Matt Lackman, Bethlehem Catholic (PA)

Chris Rivera, Lake Highland (FL) vs. Jackson Dean, Caesar Rodney (DE)

 

145

#1-Ryan Anderson, Bethlehem Catholic (PA) vs. #9-Travis Mastrogiovanni, Blair (NJ)

#5-Jaden Abas, Rancho Bernardo (CA) vs. #4-Bryce Andonian, St. Edward (OH)

 

152

#4-Brevin Balmeceda, South Dade (FL) vs. #14-Aaron Gandara, Poway (CA) 

#9-Sam Dover, St. Edward (OH) vs. Benny Baker, Seminary (PA)

 

160

#3-Connor Brady, Olentangy Libery (OH) vs. #20-Kyle Mosher, South Side (NY)

#2-Jace Luchau, Selma (CA) vs. #4-Dom Mata, Blair (NJ) 

 

170

#1-Carson Kharchla, Olentangy Liberty (OH) vs. #20-Christian Rodriguez, Selma (CA) 

#14-Nevan Snodgrass, Kettering Fairmont (OH) vs. #3-Julian Ramirez, Blair (NJ)

 

182

#1-Devin Winston, Park Hill (MO) vs. #11-Jackson Turley, St. Christopher’s (VA)

#16-Sam Fisher, Faquier (VA) vs. #8-Darrien Roberts, Seminary (PA)

 

195

#1-AJ Ferrari, Blair (NJ) vs. Nathan Dugan, Lake Norman (NC)

#3-Pete Christensen, Montini (IL) vs. #8-Ryan Reyes, Gilroy (CA)

 

220
#1-Braxton Amos, Parkersburg S. (WV) vs. #14-Andy Smith, Christiansburg (VA)
#8-Jake Kaminski, Seminary (PA) vs. #5-Owen Trephan, Blair (NJ)

 

285

#1-Cohlton Schultz, Ponderosa (CO) vs. Louden Haga, Parkersburg S. (WV)

#13-Nicholas Villareal, Gilroy (CA) vs. #5-John Birchmeier, Broad Run (VA)

Walsh Ironman – The Toughest High School Tournament in the U.S.A.