Women’s Junior All-Americans 2002 – 2019 (California)

Tatiana Padilla (Northview, S) 4x National Champion

NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

220 – Alexandra Castillo, 2018

117 – Alledia Martinez, 2016, ’17

117/122 – Gracie Figueroa, 2015, ’16, ’17

200 – Alex Castillo, 2017, ’18

225 – Arianna Cobian, 2017

198 – Victoria Espinoza, 2016

105 – Sariyah Jones, 2015

97 – Regina Doi, 2013, ’14

97 – Marina Doi, 2013, ’14

117 – Dominique Parrish, 2014

121 – Gabby Garcia, 2014

159 – Kendall Reusing, 2014

130 – Amanda Hendey, 2011 *OW

112 – Alex Gomez, 2011

102 – Victoria Anthony, 2008, ’09 *OW

119/132 – Tatiana Padilla, 2005, ’06, ’07, ’08

138 – Jackie Cataline, 2006

160 – Amy Havens, 2006

110 – Malinda Ripley, 2002

128 – Lindsay Owens, 2002

ALL-AMERICANS

Jennifer Soto (Orland, N)

2019

117 – Jennifer Soto – 2nd Place*

200 – Angela Buenrrostro – 2nd Place

138 – Aine Drury – 4th Place

152 – Francesca Lopresti – 4th Place

200 – Juliannah Bolli – 4th Place

225 – Christina Santoyo – 3rd Place

144 – Annie Hua – 6th Place

200 – Elizabeth Saleapaga – 6th Place

225 – Jasmine Guerrero – 6th Place

112 – Lexy Breadles – 7th Place

122 – Katie Gomez – 8th Place

152 – Michelle Kamyshin – 7th Place

164 – Ariana Pereira – 7th Place

200 – Kayvette Osorio – 8th Place

225 – Cassidy Curtiss – 8th Place*

Alexandra Castillo – Junior National Champion

2018

100 – Lizette Rodriguez – 3rd Place

100 – Pauline Granados – 6th Place

117 – Aliayah Rollins – 5th Place

117 – Samantha Barragan – 7th Place

117 – Alisha Narvaez – 8th Place

127 – Niya Teresita Gaines – 3rd Place

132 – Mary Lopez – 5th Place

138 – Aine Drury – 2nd Place

138 – Destiny Lyng – 5th Place

138 – Dalia Garibay – 8th Place

144 – Emmily Patneaud – 8th Place

152 – Gianna Anaya – 7th Place

164 – Alia Abushi – 8th Place

180 – Emily Sandoval – 5th Place

180 – America Lopez – 7th Place

200 – Alexandra Castillo – NATIONAL CHAMPION

200 – Adelina Parra – 2nd Place

200 – Angela Buenrrostro – 3rd Place

200 – Juliannah Bolli – 8th Place

225 – Cristina Santoyo – 3rd Place

Gracie Figueroa (Selma, CS) Junior National Champion

2017

100 – Angelina Gomez – 3rd Place

100 – Nina Pham – 5th Place

117 – Rory Coscia – 5th Place

117 – Alledia Martinez – NATIONAL CHAMPION

117 – Tiana Jackson – 7th Place

122 – Gracie Figueroa – NATIONAL CHAMPION

132 – Jenna Garcia – 4th Place

132 – Jessica Sanchez – 7th Place

138 – McKenna Hutchison – 4th Place

144 – Julia Padilla – 8th Place

152 – Anatli Smalley – 4th Place

164 – Dymond Guilford – 2nd Place

164 – Ana Castro – 6th Place

180 – Jenny Adam – 4th Place

180 – Emily Sandoval – 5th Place

200 – Alex Castillo – NATIONAL CHAMPION

200 – Corey Burton – 2nd Place

225 – Arianna Cobian – NATIONAL CHAMPION

225 – Jasmin Clarke – 2nd Place

200 – Kimberly Cruz – 8th Place

Alleida Martinez (Selma, CS) Junior National Champion

2016

105 – Alleida Martinez – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

105 – Aleeah Gould – 8th Place

112 – Sariyah Jones – 6th Place

112 – Laylani Allen – 7th Place

117 – Nguyet Tran – 4th Place

117 – Delilah Houck – 6th Place

117 – Jessica Sanchez – 7th Place*

121 – Gracie Figueroa – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

121 – Alexandra Hendrick – 2nd Place

121 – Alyssa Aceval – 6th Place

125 – Gabrielle Garcia – 2nd Place

130 – Jenna Garcia – 3rd Place

130 – Nicole Joseph – 4th Place

130 – Dalia Garibay – 8th Place*

139 – McKenna Hutchison – 6th Place

148 – Solin Piearcy – 4th Place

159 – Alexis Cavero – 5th Place

159 – Ophelia Lara – 8th Place

172 – Joanna Mack – 2nd Place

172 – Christie Sandez – 5th Place

172 – Jaryssa Tambi – 7th Place

198 – Victoria Espinoza – NATIONAL CHAMPION

198 – Alexandera Castillo – 2nd Place*

198 – Corey Burton – 4th Place

198 – Katelyn Blanchard – 5th Place

2015

97 – Hiba Salem – 7th Place

97 – Diona Freitas – 8th Place

105 – Sariyah Jones – NATIONAL CHAMPION

105 – Aleeah Gould – 2nd Place

112 – Brittany Wynn – 5th Place

112 – Lauren Mason – 7th Place

117 – Gracie Figueroa – NATIONAL CHAMPION*

117 – Alyssa Aceval – 4th Place*

117 – Laylani Allen – 7th Place

117 – Tiana Jackson – 8th Place

121 – Ricki Liang – 2nd Place

121 – Delilah Houck – 7th Place

125 – Gabrielle Garcia – 2nd Place

125 – Mia Dow – 7th Place

125 – Julissa Taitano – 8th Place

130 – Jenna Garcia – 5th Place

130 – Ismileyna Valles – 7th Place

130 – Cassandra Olive – 8th Place*

139 – Rachel Butler – 6th Place

148 – Solin Piearcy – 5th Place

159 – Nicole Diaz – 3rd Place

159 – Ophelia Lara – 5th Place

172 – Sydnie Theisen – 2nd Place

172 – Kendall Reusing – 3rd Place

172 – Celycia Sandoval – 7th Place

198 – Victoria Espinoza – 2nd Place

198 – Katelyn Blanchard – 6th Place*

198 – Leili Lemmons – 8th Place

2014

97 – Regina Doi – NATIONAL CHAMPION

97 – Marina Doi – NATIONAL CHAMPION

105 – Harmonie Roberts – 2nd Place

105 – Hiba Salem – 5th Place

105 – Saiya Jones – 6th Place

112 – Alyssa Barredo – 4th Place

117 – Dominique Parrish – NATIONAL CHAMPION

117 – Madison Tung – 2nd Place

117 – Victoria Smith – 3rd Place

117 – Makayla Bourbon – 8th Place

121 – Gabby Garcia – NATIONAL CHAMPION

121 – Ricki Liang – 3rd Place

121 – Alexa Austin – 8th Place

125 – Alyssa Gonzalez – 5th Place

125 – Daishea Jaime – 7th Place

130 – Marina Briceno – 7th Place

139 – Kaylee Halsey – 7th Place

139 – Sarena Olmos – 8th Place

148 – Nahiela Magee – 6th Place

159 – Kendall Reusing – NATIONAL CHAMPION

159 – Alyssa Hernandez – 3rd Place

159 – Nicole Diaz – 6th Place

172 – Courtney Tompkins – 3rd Place

172 – Alexandria Glaude – 7th Place

198 – Milagros Garcia – 6th Place

TEAM – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

2013

97 – Marina Doi – NATIONAL CHAMPION

97 – Regina Doi – NATIONAL CHAMPION

97 – McKenzie Bacich – 5th Place

105 – Angelica Llanes – 3rd Place

105 – Cadence Lee – 6th Place

117 – Ricki Liang – 4th Place

117 – Isabella Fernandez – 6th Place

121 – Christina Jenne – 4th Place

121 – Marina Briceno – 6th Place

125 – Ismileyna Valles – 6th Place

139 – Forrest Molinari – 7th Place

148 – Jasmine Mendoza – 2nd Place

148 – Katie Auxier – 8th Place

159 – Alyssa Hernandez – 4th Place

159 – Nicole Diaz – 5th Place

159 – Nahiela Magee – 6th Place

172 – Courteney Tompkins – 5th Place

172 – Milagros Garcia – 6th Place

TEAM – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

2012

112 – Amy Fearnside – 4th Place

112 – Angelica Llanes – 5th Place

121 – Laura Gonzalez – 6th Place

121 – Isabella Fernandez – 7th Place

125 – Izzy Valles – 8th Place

130 – Mallory Velte – 6th Place

130 – Samantha Ortiz – 8th Place

139 – Alexis Porter – NATIONAL CHAMPION

139 – Jasmine Mendoza – 2nd Place

139 – Monica Ramirez – 3rd Place

139 – Sarah Bollinger – 5th Place

139 – Amy Spafford – 8th Place

148 – Emily Hamel – 4th Place

159 – Jacquelin Williams – 3rd Place

172 – Savanna Nickols – 3rd Place

172 – Azusenna Molina – 4th Place

198 – Sharon Garcia – 7th Place

198 – Clover Esquivel – 5th Place

TEAM– NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

Amanda Hendey (Beaumont, S) Junior National Champion *OW

2011

97 – Lilian Salinas – 6th Place

105 – Jasmine Yanez – 6th Place

112 – Alex Gomez – NATIONAL CHAMPION

112 – Anna Divins – 6th Place

121 – Brazel Marquez – 2nd Place

121 – Samantha Ortiz – 3rd Place

121 – Frankie Liang – 6th Place

125 – Tianna Camous – 2nd Place

125 – Alexia Moreno – 3rd Place

125 – Jessica Rodriguez – 5th Place

130 – Amanda Hendey – NATIONAL CHAMPION *OW

130 – Sarah Bollinger – 6th Place

130 – Jasmine Mendoza – 7th Place

139 – Alyssa Wong – 2nd Place

139 – Monica Ramirez – 4th Place

139 – Cheyenne Youngblood – 5th Place

139 – Emily Hamel – 6th Place

159 – Savanna Nickols – 5th Place

172 – Juliana Triplett – 2nd Place

198 – Gabriela Guzman – 6th Place

TEAM – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

DUAL – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

2010

109 – Alex Gomez – 5th Place

109 – Jasmine Yanez – 6th Place

116 – Brazel Marquez – 6th Place

116 – Tamara Tillman – 8th Place

124 – Kat Perez – 4th Place

124 – Alexia Moreno – 8th Place

124 – Tianna Camous – 7th Place

132 – Alyssa Luna – 8th Place

139 – Amanda Hendey – 4th Place

139 – Mabel Flores – 3rd Place

146 – Brittany David – 3rd Place

153 – Jaqueline Williams – 5th Place

153 – Amy Spafford – 7th Place

165 – Juliana Triplett – 6th Place

165 – Alex Holt – 8th Place

190 – Jamaie Scott – 3rd Place

220 – Ronny Elor – NATIONAL CHAMPION

TEAM– NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

Victoria Anthony (Marina, S) National Champion *OW

2009

102 – Victoria Anthony – NATIONAL CHAMPION *OW

102 – Alex Gomez – 2nd Place

109 – Kalin Alverez – 6th Place

116 – Brazel Marquez – 5th Place

124 – Tianna Camous – 8th Place

132 – Katarina Perez – 3rd Place

139 – Audrey Morehouse – 2nd Place

146 – Francisa Harriss – 4th Place

165 – Alexandrea Holt – 8th Place

190 – Angela Vyborny – 2nd Place

190 – Morgan Touhey – 5th Place

220 – Ronny Elor – 2nd Place

2008

102 – Victoria Anthony – NATIONAL CHAMPION

109 – Samantha Lopez – 6th Place

116 – Brazil Marquez – 8th Place

132 – Tatiana Padilla – NATIONAL CHAMPION

139 – Brittany David – 5th Place

146 – Holly Thein – 6th Place

153 – Abigail Pederson – 8th Place

190 – Angela Vyborny – 3rd Place

190 – Hannah Collins – 6th Place

2007

102 – Victoria Anthony – 3rd Place

109 – Samantha Lopez – 6th Place

116 – Jazzy Green – 2nd Place

116 – Tina Linhsamout – 5th Place

124 – Trinity Plessinger – 4th Place

132 – Tatiana Padilla – NATIONAL CHAMPION

132 – Samantha Phillip – 2nd Place

139 – Marina Picollotti – 2nd Place

139 – Megan Agajanian – 5th Place

139 – Brittany David – 8th Place

146 – Angela Miller – 7th Place

153 – Holly Thein – 4th Place

190 – Angela Vyborny – 3rd Place

190 – Paloma Basulto – 4th Place

2006

102 – Victoria Anthony – 2nd Place

102 – Michelle Jimenez – 4th Place

110 – Samantha Lopez – 6th Place

110 – Jazzy Green – 8th Place

119 – Trinity Plessinger – 4th Place

128 – Tatiana Padilla – NATIONAL CHAMPION

128 – Christine Cunningham – 7th Place

138 – Jackie Cataline – NATIONAL CHAMPION

148 – Shelia McCabe –5th Place

148 – Megan Agajanian – 6th Place

160 – Amy Havens – NATIONAL CHAMPION

160 – Monica Gonzalez – 2nd Place

160 – Kathrina Wilborn – 5th Place

195 – Paloma Basulto – 2nd Place

195 – Angela Vyborny – 3rd Place

TEAM– NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

DUAL – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

2005

95 – Deanie Panganoran – 6th Place

110 – Kathrine Fulp-Allen – 4th Place

119 – Tatiana Padilla – NATIONAL CHAMPION

119 – Trinity Plessinger – 7th Place

128 – Bethany Harris – 2nd Place

128 – Jessica Jauck – 4th Place

128 – Christine Cunningham – 7th Place

138 – Stella Brown – 8th Place

148 – Ashlee Evan-Smith – 6th Place

148 – Shelia McCabe – 7th Place

160 – Amy Havens – 2nd Place

160 – Georgetta Lamon – 5th Place

160 – Monica Gonsalez – 6th Place

220 – Paloma Basulto – 2nd Place

TEAM – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

2004

95 – Norine Cruz – 2nd Place

95 – Deanie Panganoran – 7th Place

101 – Valerie Prise – 6th Place

110 – Jessica Medina – 5th Place

110 – Carla O’Connell – 8th Place

119 – Jessica Jauck – 6th Place

119 – Sharlene Solis – 7th Place

119 – Jennifer Germany – 8th Place

128 – Tara-Patricia Williams – 4th Place

138 – Shelby Brown – 7th Place

150 – Amy Havens – 3rd Place

150 – Georgette Laman – 6th Place

150 – Stella Brown – 7th Place

165 – Megan Richardson – 3rd Place

TEAM – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

2003

101 – Kathrine Fulp-Allen – 5th Place

119 – Jessica Jauck – 2nd Place

128 – Monica Gochioco – 2nd Place

138 – Julie Duarte – 6th Place

138 – Estella Pino – 7th Place

150 – Amy Havens – 6th Place

175 – Misty Stalley – 2nd Place

Malinda Ripley (Deer Valley, NC) Junior National Champion

2002

101 – Sara Fulp Allen – 2nd Place

101 – Tabitha Coffey – 5th Place

110 – Malinda Ripley – NATIONAL CHAMPION

128 – Lindsay Owens – NATIONAL CHAMPION

128 – Madeline Briones – 5th Place

128 – Nicole Mezzaferro – 6th Place

138 – Emily Rinehart – 4th Place

150 – Emilee Murphree – 3rd Place

150 – Michelle Graff – 6th Place

165 – Megan Richardson – 4th Place

165 – Juana Juarez – 5th Place

175 – Misty Stalley – 2nd Place

TEAM – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

*Cadet/Junior All-American

Information compiled by Al Fontes, TCW State Editor