WRESTLING USA MAGAZINE ALL-AMERICANS

 

ZANDER & EVAN WICK

ZANDER & EVAN WICK – San Marino HS (S)

THOMAS BROTHERS

JUSTIN & JEREMY THOMAS – Calvary Chapel HS (S)

DAVID CAMPBELL

DAVID CAMPBELL – Mission Oak HS (CS)

DURBIN LLOREN

DURBIN LLOREN – Buchanan HS (CS)

JOSH HOKIT - Clovis HS (C)/Drexel University

JOSH HOKIT – Clovis HS (CS)

2016
David Campbell – Mission Oak (CS)
Durbin Lloren – Buchanan (CS)
Zander Wick – San Marino (S)
Evan Wick – San Marino (S)
Justin Thomas – Calvary Chapel (S)
Jeremy Thomas – Calvary Chapel (S)
Josh Hokit – Clovis (CS)
AJ Nevills – Clovis (CS)
Terence Gilem – Helix Charter (SD) HM
Julian Flores – San Marino (S) HM
Zakary Levatino – Buchanan (CS) HM
Zahid & Anthony Valencia - St. John Bosco (S), 4x Clovis Doc Buchanan Champions

ZAHID & ANTHONY VALENCIA – St. John Bosco HS (S) WUSA DREAM TEAM ’15

Wyatt_Wyckoff_Paradise

WYATT WYCKOFF – Paradise (N) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN ’15

RALPHY TOVAR - Poway HS (SD)

RALPHY TOVAR – Poway HS (SD) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN ’15

2015
Zahid Valencia – St. John Bosco (S) *DREAM TEAM *OW
Anthony Valencia – St. John Bosco (S) *DREAM TEAM
Anthony Hernandez – Vacaville (SJ)
Wyatt Wyckoff – Paradise (N)
Ralphy Tovar – Poway (SD)
Colt Doyle – Poway (SD)
Zack Velasquez – Ponderosa (SJ) HM
Hexton Coronado – Clovis (C) HM
285 - NICK NEVILLS - Clovis (CS) WUSA DREAM TEAM '14

 NICK NEVILLS – Clovis (CS) WUSA DREAM TEAM ’14

JERAMY SWEANEY - Vacaville HS (SJ) WUSA Academic Team

JERAMY SWEANEY – Vacaville HS (SJ) WUSA Academic Team ’14

NIKKO VILLARREAL - Gilroy HS (CC)

NIKKO VILLARREAL – Gilroy HS (CC) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN ’14

2014
Nick Nevills – Clovis (C) *DREAM TEAM
Jeramy Sweany – Vacaville (SJ) *ACADEMIC TEAM
Mason Pengilly – Porterville (C)
Michael Knoblauch – Clovis West (C)
Emilio Saavedra – Modesto (SJ)
Nikko Villarreal – Gilroy (CC)
Paul Fox – Gilroy (CC)
Nick Fiegener – Folsom (SJ)
Isaiah Locsin – Gilroy (CC) HM
PJ Klee – Cardinal Newman (NC) HM
Ian Baker – La Costa Canyon (SD) HM
ISAIAH MARTINEZ - Lemoore HS (CS) WUSA ACADEMIC TEAM '13

ISAIAH MARTINEZ – Lemoore HS (CS) WUSA ACADEMIC TEAM ’13

PETER SANTOS - Oakmont HS (SJ) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN '13

PETER SANTOS – Oakmont HS (SJ) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN ’13

CHRISTIAN PAGDILAO

CHRISTIAN PAGDILAO – Santiago HS (S) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN ’13

2013
Isaiah Martinez – Lemoore (C) *ACADEMIC TEAM
Christian Pagdillao – Santiago-Corona (S)
Luke Wilson – Righetti-Santa Maria (S)
Peter Santos – Oakmont-Roseville (SJ)
Adrian Salas – Clovis (C)
Jonas Gaytan – Clovis (C)
Javier Gasca, III – Kingsburg (C) HM
Victor Lopez – Poway (SD) HM
Kyle Perrault – Clovis East (C) HM
Shayne Tucker – Bella Vista-Fair Oaks (SJ) HM
JOEY DAVIS- Santa Fe HS (S)

JOEY DAVIS – Santa Fe HS (S) WUSA DREAM TEAM ’12

ALEX CISNEROS - Selma HS (CS) WUSA ACADEMIC TEAM

ALEX CISNEROS – Selma HS (CS) WUSA ACADEMIC TEAM ’12

ZACH NEVILLS - Clovis HS (CS) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN '12

ZACH NEVILLS – Clovis HS (CS) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN ’12

2012 **
Joey Davis – Santa Fe (S) *DREAM TEAM
Alex Cisneros – Selma (C) *ACADEMIC TEAM
Daniel Gaytan – Clovis (C)
Jake Elliott – Oakmont (SJ)
Zach Nevills – Clovis (C)
Nikko Reyes – Clovis West (C)
Robert Marchese – Oak Hills-Hesperia (S)
J.T. Goodwin – Bear Creek-Stockton (SJ)
Johnny Schupp – Vacaville (SJ)
Johnson Mai – North Torrance (S), HM
Hermilio Esquivel – Orland (N), HM
Jake Smith – Newark Memorial (NC), HM
Brian Sergi – College Park-Pleasant Hill (NC), HM
Natrelle Demison – Bakersfield (C), HM
Jim Wilson – McNair-Stockton (SJ), HM
Victor Pereira – Newark Memorial (NC), HM
Silas Nacita – Bakersfield (C), HM
Austin Lobsinger – West Valley-Cottonwood (N), HM
** RECORD NUMBER ALL-AMERICANS
MORGAN MCINTOSH - Calvary Chapel HS (S)

MORGAN MCINTOSH – Calvary Chapel HS (S) WUSA DREAM TEAM ’11

BRYCE HAMMOND

BRYCE HAMMOND – Bakersfield HS (CS) WUSA DREAM TEAM ’11

112 - Nahshon Garrett - Chico (N), NHSCA SR Champion

NAHSHON GARRETT – Chico HS (N) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN ’11

2011
Morgan McIntosh-Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana (S) *DREAM TEAM
Bryce Hammond-Bakersfield (C) *DREAM TEAM
Nahshon Garrett-Chico (N)
Fabian Garcia-Turlock (SJ)
Vincent Rodriguez-Clovis North (C)
Nick Pena-Selma (C)
Chris Mecate-Redlands East Valley (S)
Vinny Waldhauser-Oak Ridge (SJ)
William “Tank” Knowles- Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana (S)
Cody Tow-Union Mine (SJ) HM
Timmy Box-Bakersfield (C) HM
Damien Arredondo-Buchanan-Clovis (C) HM
Jesse Baldazo-Liberty-Brentwood (NC) HM
Preston Quam-San Clemente (S) HM
Lucas Sheridan-De La Salle-Concord (NC) HM
JESSE DELGADO - Gilroy HS (CC)

JESSE DELGADO – Gilroy HS (CC) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN ’10

BRIAN GRUBBS - La Costa Canyon (SD)

BRYAN GRUBBS – La Costa Canyon (SD) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN ’10

CODY RODEBAUGH - San Lorenzo Valley (CC)

CODY RODEBAUGH – San Lorenzo Valley HS (CC) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN ’10

2010
Bryan Grubbs-La Costa Canyon-Carlsbad (SD)
Jesse Delgado-Gilroy (CC)
Chris Martinez-Clovis West (C)
Frank Martinez-Northview-Covina (S)
Cody Rodebaugh-San Lorenzo Valley-Felton (CC)
James Cook-Madera (C)
Tyler Johnson-Vacaville (SJ) HM
Zach Zimmer-Clovis West (C) HM
Bobby Morales-Laguna Hills (S) HM
Tommy Burriel-Clovis (C) HM
Lefi Letuligasenoa-Elk Grove (SJ) HM
DAVID KLINGSHEIM - Liberty HS (NC)

DAVID KLINGSHEIM – Liberty HS (NC) WUSA DREAM TEAM ’09

SCOTT SAKAGUCHI - Clovis HS (CS)

SCOTT SAKAGUCHI – Clovis HS (CS) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN ’09

PAT MARTINEZ - Temecula Valley HS (S)

PATRICK  MARTINEZ – Temecula Valley HS (S) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN ’09

2009
David Klingsheim-Liberty-Brentwood (NC) *DREAM TEAM
Martin Gonzalez-Gilroy (CC)
Henry Yorba-Poway (SD)
Seth Hicks-Centennial-Bakersfield (C)
Vlad Dombrovskyy-Natomas-Sacramento (SJ)
Scott Sakaguchi-Clovis (C)
Chris Urquizo-Merced (SJ)
Patrick Martinez-Temecula Valley (S)
Roger McCovey-Del Norte-Crescent City (NC)
Estavan Cabanas-Canyon Springs-Moreno Valley (S) HM
Steven Salinas-Northview-Covina (S) HM
Brandon Rocha-Lemoore (C) HM
Stephen West-Buchanan-Clovis (C) HM
Jordan Williams-El Dorado-Placerville (SJ) HM
Ryan Loder-Granite Bay (SJ) HM
Nick Pica-Concord (NC) HM
JASON WELCH - Las Lomas HS (NC)

JASON WELCH – Las Lomas HS (NC) WUSA DREAM TEAM ’08

LOUIS BLAND - Central Catholic HS (SJ)

LOUIS BLAND – Central Catholic HS (SJ) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN ’08

THOMAS WILLIAMS - South Hills HS (S), WUSA ALL-AMERICAN

THOMAS WILLIAMS – South Hills HS (S), WUSA ALL-AMERICAN ’08

2008
Jason Welch-Las Lomas-Walnut Creek (NC) *DREAM TEAM
Thomas Williams-South Hills-Covina (S)
Kody Klaus-Vacaville (SJ)
Justin Arredondo-Buchanan-Clovis (C)
Anthony Meza-Vista (SD)
Hunter Collins-Gilroy (CC)
Louis Bland-Central Catholic-Modesto (SJ)
Rudi Burtchi-Oakdale (SJ)
Gilbert Camacho-Washington Union-Fresno (C) HM
Vince Pisani-El Modena-Orange (S) HM
David Watts-El Diamante-Visalia (C) HM
Andrew Balch-Buchanan-Clovis (C) HM
RYAN FLORES - Buchanan HS (CS)

RYAN FLORES – Buchanan HS (CS) WUSA ACADEMIC TEAM ’07

NIKKO TRIGGAS - Campolindo HS (NC)

NIKKO TRIGGAS – Campolindo HS (NC) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN ’07

BORIS NAV

BORIS NAVACHKOV – Fremont HS (CC)  WUSA ALL-AMERICAN ’07

2007
Ryan Flores-Buchanan-Clovis (C) *ACADEMIC TEAM
Nikko Triggas-Campolindo-Moraga (NC)
Boris Navachkov-Fremont-Sunnyvale (CC)
Joe Boone-Poway (SD)
Garrett Drucker-Edison-Huntington Beach (S)
Maxx Harpel-Will C. Wood-Vacaville (SJ)
Justin Danz-Ponderosa-Shingle Springs (SJ)
Clayton Jack-Vacaville (SJ)
Jason Lara-Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana (S)
Kellen Aura-Foothill-Pleasanton (NC) HM
Joe Cisneros-Selma (C) HM
Kyle Bergstedt-Paradise (N) HM
BILLY MURPHY

BILLY MURPHY – Hughson HS (SJ) WUSA DREAM TEAM ’06

TODD SCHAVRIEN - Poway HS (SD)

TODD SCHAVRIEN – Poway HS (SD) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN ’06

CALEB FLORES - Northview HS (S)

CALEB FLORES – Northview HS (S) WUSA ALL-AMERIAN ’06

2006
Billy Murphy-Hughson (SJ) *DREAM TEAM
Justin Paulson-Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana (S)
Felip Navachkov-Fremont-Sunnyvale (CC)
Todd Schavien-Poway (SD)
Elijah Nacita-Bakersfield (C)
Shad Manigualt-Northiew-Covina (S)
Andrew Rogers-Healdsburg (NC)
Caleb Flores-Northview-Covina (S) HM
Adin Duenas-Gilroy (CC) HM
Armando Gonzalez-Gilroy (CC) HM
Lucas Espericueta-Shafter (C) HM
Greg Crane-Fremont-Sunnyvale (CC) HM
BRIAN MORENO - Foothill HS (S) WUSA DREAM TEAM

BRIAN MORENO – Foothill HS (S) WUSA DREAM TEAM ’05

MARK ANDERSON - Lemoore HS (CS)

MARK ANDERSON – Lemoore HS (CS) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN ’05

JAKE VARNER - Bakersfield HS (CS)

JAKE VARNER – Bakersfield HS (CS) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN ’05

2005
Brian Moreno-Foothill-Santa Ana (S) *DREAM TEAM
Mark Anderson-Lemoore (C)
Cory Borges-Hughson (SJ)
Joe Soto-Porterville (C)
David Christian-San Ramon Valley (NC)
Jake Varner-Bakersfield (C)
Michael Drake-Elk Grove (SJ) HM
Michael Hurst-Grace Davis-Modesto (SJ) HM
Colton Nichols-Poway (SD) HM
NATHAN MORGAN

NATHAN MORGAN – Bakersfield HS (CS) WUSA DREAM TEAM ’04

TROY TIRAPELLE - Clovis HS (CS)

TROY TIRAPELLE – Clovis HS (CS) WUSA DREAM TEAM ’04

RYAN WILLIAMS - La Costa Canyon HS (SD)

RYAN WILLIAMS – La Costa Canyon HS (SD) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN ’04

2004
Nathan Morgan-Bakersfield (C) *DREAM TEAM
Troy Tirapelle-Clovis (C) *DREAM TEAM
Chris Martinez-Clovis West (C)
Alex Herrera-Bakersfield (C)
Ryan Williams-La Costa Canyon (SD)
Brandon Halsey-Rancho Buena Vista (SD)
Steve Juarez-Hanford (C) HM
David Jauregui-Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana (S) HM
Calvin De Vault-Temecula Valley (S) HM
JOE WILLIAMS - Calvary Chapel HS (S)

JOE WILLIAMS – Calvary Chapel HS (S) WUSA ACADEMIC TEAM ’03

PAUL BAIRD - Poway HS (SD) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN '03

PAUL BAIRD – Poway HS (SD) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN ’03

GABE FLORES - Clovis HS (CS)

GABE FLORES – Clovis HS (CS) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN ’03

2003
Joe Williams-Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana (S) *ACADEMIC TEAM
Joe Baker-Poway (SD)
Gabriel Flores-Clovis (C)
Manuel Rivera-Rosemead (S)
Paul Baird-Poway (SD)
Yuri Kalika-Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana (S)
Kyle Devan-Vacaville (SJ)
Chad Mendes-Hanford (C) HM
Bobby Gonzalez-Vallejo (SJ) HM
Pat Payne-Poway (SD) HM
Daniel Murphree-Vintage-Napa (SJ) HM
Brett Slone-Vacaville (SJ) HM
Arturo Basulto-Arroyo Grande (S) HM
DARRELL VASQUEZ - Bakersfield HS (CS)

DARRELL VASQUEZ – Bakersfield HS (CS) WUSA ACADEMIC TEAM ’02

2002
Darrell Vasquez-Bakersfield (C) *ACADEMIC TEAM
Angel Wong-Santa Fe-Santa Fe Springs (S)
Ricky Turk-Rim of the World-Lake Arrowhead (S)
Daniel Cadwallader-Brethren Christian-Anaheim (S)
Drew East-Bakersfield (C)
Josh Sherley-Bakersfield (C)
Logan Ingram-Buchanan-Clovis (C) HM
Tony Franco-Bakersfield (C) HM
Christian Bowerman-Liberty-Brentwood (NC) HM
David Roberts-Clovis West (C) HM
Andrew Spradlin-Bakersfield (C) HM
Mike Gomez-Rosemead (S) HM
Sven Hafemeister-Lemoore (C) HM
Jon Stevens-Castro Valley (NC) HM
ALEX TIRAPELLE - Clovis HS (CS)

ALEX TIRAPELLE – Clovis HS (CS) WUSA DREAM TEAM ’01

JACOB PALOMINO

JACOB PALOMINO – Independence HS (CC) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN ’01

TOMMY VARGAS

TOMMY VARGAS – Pacific HS (S) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN ’01

2001
Alex Tirapelle-Clovis (C) *DREAM TEAM
Jacob Palomino-Independence-San Jose (CC)
Tommy Vargas-Pacific-San Bernardino (S)
Steve Esparza-Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana (S)
Miguel Gutierrez-Foothill-Bakersfield (C)
Kenneth Cook-American-Fremont (NC)
Greg Smith-Rim of the World-Lake Arrowhead (S)
Ryan Halsey-Rancho Buena Vista (SD)
Conan Williams-Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana (S)
Anthony Rodriguez-Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana (S) HM
Orlando Galvan-Loara-Anaheim (S) HM
Juan Mora-Rancho Buena Vista (SD) HM
Sean Sheets-Centennial-Bakersfield (C) HM
Willie Parks-Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana (S) HM
Chris Lopez-Northview-Covina (S) HM
Allen Kennett-Mayfair-Lakewood (S) HM
MICHAEL SIMPSON

MICHAEL SIMPSON – Brethren Christian HS (S) WUSA DREAM TEAM ’00

CHRIS PENDLETON

CHRIS PENDLETON – Lemoore HS (CS) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN ’00

MARCIO BOHTELO

MARCIO BOTELHO – Lemoore HS (CS) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN ’00

2000
Michael Simpson-Brethren Christian-Anaheim (S) *DREAM TEAM
Garrett Spooner-Clovis (C)
Matt Cox-Oakdale (SJ)
Chris Pendleton-Lemoore (C)
Brody Barrios-Poway (SD)
Marcio Botelho-Lemoore (C)
Sal Gonzalez-Merced (SJ) HM
Adam Bones-Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana (S) HM
Clint Walbeck-Clovis (C) HM
Taylor Schmidt-Escondido (SD) HM
MAX ODOM - Foothill HS (CS)

MAX ODOM – Foothill HS (CS) WUSA ACADEMIC TEAM ’99

JIMMY MEDEIROS

JIMMY MEDEIROS – American HS (NC) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN ’99

RYAN KANE - Temecula Valley (S)

RYAN KANE – Temecula Valley (S) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN ’99

1999
Max Odom-Foothill-Bakersfield (C) *ACADEMIC TEAM
Ben Martinez-Tulare Union (C)
Jimmy Medeiros-American-Fremont (NC)
Joshua Naus-Centennial-Bakersfield (C)
Steve Vieira-Hughson (SJ)
Ryan Kane-Temecula Valley (S)
Justin Bailey-Vacaville (SJ) HM
Brian Cobb-Bellarmine Prep-San Jose (CC) HM
Ben Fox-Buchanan-Clovis (C) HM
Jose Leon-Santa Ana (S) HM
David Lopez-Valhalla-El Cajon (SD) HM
1998
ALL-AMERICAN NOMINATIONS WERE NOT RECEIVED FROM CALIFORNIA
CARLOS BLANCO

CARLOS BLANCO – Canyon Springs HS (S) WUSA ACADEMIC TEAM ’97

JOE CALAVITTA

JOE CALAVITTA – Calvary Chapel HS (S) WUSA ACADEMIC TEAM ’97

STEVE STRANGE

STEVE STRANGE – Hughson HS (SJ) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN ’97

1997
Ty Wilcox-Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana (S) *DREAM TEAM
Carlos Blanco-Canyon Springs-Moreno Valley (S) *ACADEMIC TEAM
Joe Calavitta-Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana (S) *ACADEMIC TEAM
Steve Strange-Hughson (SJ) HM
STEPHEN ABAS - James Logan HS (NC)

STEPHEN ABAS – James Logan HS (NC) WUSA DREAM TEAM ’96

ADAM TIRAPELLE

ADAM TIRAPELLE – Buchanan HS (CS) WUSA DREAM TEAM ’96

MARK MUNOZ

MARK MUNOZ – Vallejo HS (SJ) WUSA DREAM TEAM ’96

1996
Stephen Abas-James Logan-Union City (NC) *DREAM TEAM
Adam Tirapelle-Buchanan-Clovis (C) *DREAM TEAM
Mark Munoz-Vallejo (SJ) *DREAM TEAM
Luis Blanco-Canyon Springs-Moreno Valley (S)
ERIC GUERRERO

ERIC GUERRERO Independence HS (CC) WUSA DREAM TEAM ’95

ED MOSELY - Calvary Chapel HS (S) NHSCA SR ALL-AMERICAN '95

ED MOSELY – Calvary Chapel HS (S) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN ’95

JOSH HOLIDAY - Calvary Chapel HS (S)

JOSH HOLIDAY – Calvary Chapel HS (S) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN ’95

1995
Eric Guerrero-Independence-San Jose (CC) *DREAM TEAM
Ed Mosely-Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana (S)
Josh Holiday-Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana (S)
Michael Kawamura-Rosemead (S)
CASEY STRAND - College Park HS (NC)

CASEY STRAND – College Park HS (NC) WUSA DREAM TEAM ’94

SHANE VALDEZ - Calvary Chapel HS (S)

SHANE VALDEZ – Calvary Chapel HS (S) WUSA ACADEMIC TEAM ’94

DANE VALDEZ - Calvary Chapel (S)

DANE VALDEZ – Calvary Chapel HS (S) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN ’94

1994
Casey Strand-College Park-Pleasant Hill (NC) *DREAM TEAM
Shane Valdez-Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana (S) *ACADEMIC TEAM
Dane Valdez-Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana (S)
Norman Abas-Canyon Springs-Moreno Valley (S) HM
TRACY BROWN

TRACY BROWN – Santa Clara (CC) WUSA All-American ’93

SCOTT CHAPMAN

SCOTT CHAPMAN – Rim of the World (S) WUSA DREAM TEAM

1993
Scott Chapman-Rim of the World-Lake Arrowhead (S) *DREAM TEAM
Tracy Brown-Santa Clara (CC)

KEITH RICHARDS – Mission San Jose HS (NC) WUSA Dream Team

1992
Kyle Porter-Hughson (SJ) *DREAM TEAM
Keith Richards-Mission San Jose-Fremont (NC) *DREAM TEAM
Darin Priesendorf-American-Fremont (NC) *DREAM TEAM
Dan Maes-Arroyo-El Monte (S)
Lalo Moz-Hanford (C)
JIMMY AGUIRRE - Clovis HS (C) 2x ASICS ALL-AMERICAN (1990 - '91)

JIMMY AGUIRRE – Clovis HS (CS)  WUSA DREAM TEAM ’91

TONY OKADA - Savanna High School (S) WUSA DREAM TEAM '90

TONY OKADA – Savanna High School (S) WUSA DREAM TEAM ’91

GARY QUINTANA

GARY QUINTANA – Selma HS (CS) WUSA All-American ’91

1991
Jimmy Aguirre-Clovis (C) *DREAM TEAM
Tony Okada-Savanna-Anaheim (S) *DREAM TEAM
Gary Quintana-Selma (C)
ZACH COOPER

ZACH COOPER – Canyon HS (S) WUSA DREAM TEAM ’90

CAN TRAN

CAN TRAN – Arroyo HS (S) WUSA ACADEMIC TEAM ’90

1990
Zach Cooper-Canyon-Anaheim (S) *DREAM TEAM
Can Tran-Arroyo-El Monte (S) *ACADEMIC TEAM
Blair Green-Victor Valley (S)
Brett Colombini-Ukiah (NC) HM
Erin Razo-Trinity-Weaverville (N) HM
TONY TRUJILLO

TONY TRUJILLO – Covina HS (S) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN ’89

HEATH SIMMS - Woodbridge HS (S)

HEATH SIMMS – Woodbridge HS (S) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN ’89

TERRY WATTS

TERRY WATTS – Caruthers HS (CS) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN ’89

1989
Tony Trujillo-Covina (S)
Heath Sims-Woodbridge-Irvine (S)
Terry Watts-Caruthers (C)
Dwayne Buth-Mt. Miguel-Spring Valley (SD) HM
JASON VERDUZCO - Antioch HS (NC)

JASON VERDUZCO – Antioch HS (NC) WUSA DREAM TEAM ’88

MARK TRICE – Mission San Jose (NC) WUSA All-American ’88

1988
Jason Verduzco-Antioch (NC) *DREAM TEAM
Mike Phillips-Capistrano Valley-Mission Viejo (S)
Marco Sanchez-Independence-San Jose (CC)
Mark Trice-Mission San Jose-Fremont (NC) HM
Shane Roselle-Poway (SD) HM
MARK GERARDI

MARK GERARDI – Valhalla (SD) WUSA All-American ’87

1987
Lyndon Campbell-Santa Fe Springs (S) *DREAM TEAM
Todd Tomazic-El Dorado-Placentia (S) *ACADEMIC TEAM
Mark Geradi-Valhalla-El Cajon (SD)
Kordell Baker-Gilroy (CC) HM
Michael Kopp-San Ramon Valley (NC) HM
LAWRENCE JACKSON - Santa Monica HS (S) ASICS FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN '86

LAWRENCE JACKSON – Santa Monica HS (S) WUSA DREAM TEAM ’86

BRANDON DENNINGTON

BRANDON DENNINGTON – Tracy HS (SJ) WUSA DREAM TEAM ’86

1986
Lawrence Jackson-Santa Monica (S) *DREAM TEAM
Brandon Dennington-Tracy (SJ) *DREAM TEAM
Steve Lawson-El Dorado-Placentia (S) *DREAM TEAM
Trent Barnes-Clovis West (C) *DREAM TEAM
Scott Bones-Las Plumas-Oroville (N) HM
KEITH HARVEY

KEITH HARVEY – Newbury Park (S) WUSA All-American ’85

1985
Eddie Gomez-Caruthers (C) *DREAM TEAM
Scott Schumm-Edgewood-West Covina (S)
Keith Harvey-Newbury Park (S) HM
Fred Hunziker-Antioch (NC) HM
Bo Steinbach-El Cajon (SD) HM
DAVID LEE

DAVID LEE – Bella Vista HS (SJ) WUSA DREAM TEAM ’84

1984
David Lee-Bella Vista-Fair Oaks (SJ) *DREAM TEAM
Randy Graham-Bakersfield (C)
Orlando Bustos-Bellflower (S) HM
Brian Lewis-Clovis West (C) HM
ERIC OSBORNE - South Hills High school (S) WUSA DREAM TEAM

ERIC OSBORNE – South Hills HS (S) WUSA DREAM TEAM

BILLY RAMOS

BILLY RAMOS – San Ramon Valley (NC) WUSA All-American

1983
Eric Osborne-South Hills-Covina (S) *DREAM TEAM
Durbin Lloren-Tracy (SJ)
Anthony Palomino-Independence-San Jose (CC)
Billy Ramos-San Ramon Valley (NC)
SCOTT LAWSON - El Dorado HS (S)

SCOTT LAWSON – El Dorado HS (S) WUSA All-American ’82

1982
Kenny Kestner-Vista (SD)
James McCullough-Hemet (S)
Michael Yamasaki-Dos Pueblos (S)
Scott Lawson-El Dorado-Placentia (S) HM
Tracy Yates-Bella Vista-Fair Oaks (SJ) HM
MARTY KISTLER - Notre Dame HS (S)

MARTY KISTLER – Notre Dame HS (S) WUSA DREAM TEAM ’81

1981
Martin Kistler-Notre Dame-Riverside (S) *DREAM TEAM
Dan Chaid-Gunderson-San Jose (CC) *DREAM TEAM
Ray Gulmatico-Lakewood (S)
Howard Lawson-El Dorado-Placentia (S)
Curtis Adair-Holly (S) HM
Davis Ciprian-La Sierra-Riverside (S) HM
Gary Mizumoto-Milikan-Long Beach (S) HM
1980
Mike Burch-Shasta (N)
Chuck Gibbons-Anderson (N)
Eric Roberts-Merced (SJ)
98 - BRUCE TERRY

BRUCE TERRY – Loara HS (S) WUSA DREAM TEAM ’79

1979
Bruce Terry-Loara-Anaheim (S) *DREAM TEAM
Joe Guinn-Rancho Cotate-Rohnert Park (NC)
Stephen Markey-Alameda (NC) HM
Jerry Morrison-Leland-San Jose (CC) HM
Gregory Williams-University (SD) HM
ADAM CUESTAS

ADAM CUESTAS – Merced HS (SJ) WUSA DREAM TEAM ’78

1978
Adam Cuestas-Merced (SJ) *DREAM TEAM
Reynaldo Martinez-Roosevelt-Fresno (C)
Warren Turnage-Clayton Valley (NC)
Harlan Kistler-Notre Dame-Riverside (S)
Joel Acosta-Hughson (SJ) HM
DAVE SCHULTZ - Palo Alto HS (CC)

DAVE SCHULTZ – Palo Alto HS (CC) WUSA DREAM TEAM ’77

1977
Dave Schultz-Palo Alto (CC) *DREAM TEAM
Barry Boyles-Merced (SJ)
Mathew Clark-Fullerton (S)
Dan Cuestas-Merced (SJ)
Bob Arata-Peterson-Sunnyvale (CC) HM
Jackson Kistler-Notre Dame-Riverside (S) HM
195 - ERIC WAIS

ERIC WAIS – Woodland HS (SJ) WUSA All-American ’76

1976
Scott Heaton-San Luis Obispo (S)
Eric Wais-Woodland (SJ)
George Moskowite-Vintage-Napa (SJ)
Glen Cooper-San Juan-Citrus Heights (SJ)
Spyro Kemble-Corona Del Mar-Newport Beach (S) HM
Ryan Kawaoka-James Lick-San Jose (CC) HM
Gary Fisher-Dos Pueblos (S) HM
JOHN AZEVEDO

JOHN AZEVEDO – Grace Davis HS (SJ) WUSA All-American ’75

1975
Terry Markou-San Leandro (NC)
John Azevedo-Grace Davis-Modesto (SJ)
Paul Wilson-El Modena-Orange (S)
Michael McCready-Los Amigos-Fountain Valley (S)
William Choate-Irvington-Fremont (NC) HM
Charles Shelton—Merced (SJ) HM
FRED BOHNA - Clovis HS (CS)

FRED BOHNA – Clovis HS (CS) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN ’74

1974
Roger Roberts-Merced (SJ)
Jim Mendoza-St. John Bosco-Bellflower (S)
Greg Fultcher-Oak Grove-San Jose (CC) HM
Benje Williams-Lompoc (S) HM
Tyrone Rose-Albany (NC) HM
Rodney Balch-Clovis (C) HM
Fred Bohna-Clovis (C) HM
STEVE BARRETT

STEVE BARRETT – Miraleste HS (S) WUSA All-American ’73

1973
Steve Barrett-Miraleste-Rancho Palos Verdes (S)
Mike Bull-South Bakersfield (C)
Fred DeLeon-Oak Grove-San Jose (CC)
Mike Burns-Pacifica-Garden Grove- (S) HM
Jon Jackson-Miraleste (S) HM
Lee Austin-Bolsa Grande-Garden Grove (S) HM
Ernie Flores-Madera (C) HM
George Espinoza-Bolsa Grande-Garden Grove (S) HM
Randy Baxter-Clovis (C) HM
Malcolm Scott-Mt. Diablo-Concord (NC) HM
1972
Chris Anaya-San Lorenzo (NC)
Mark DiGirolamo-Santa Cruz (CC)
Carlos Rodriquez-Overfelt-San Jose (CC)
Sythell Thompson-Selma (C)
Tony Alvarez-Bakersfield (C) HM
Mike Cauley-San Bernardino (S) HM
Dan Lloyd-San Jose (CC) HM
Rodney Mitchell-Bakersfield (C) HM
Robert Ramirez HM
Tihamer Toth-Fejel-Mountain View (CC) HM
1971
Dale Siscon-Mt. Miguel-Spring Valley (S)
Pete King-Madera (C)
Alan Albright-Norwalk (S)
Jeff Howell-Santana-Santee (SD)
Craig Deane-Santa Cruz (CC)
Paul Lovelace-Bakersfield (C) HM
Bill Van Worth-Bakersfield (C) HM
Dan McMasters-Bakersfield (C) HM
Paul Brown-Berkeley (NC) HM
Don Evans-Garden Grove (S) HM
Milton Seals-Lawndale (S) HM
Tony Sidoti-Manhattan Beach (S) HM
Rick Crosland-Paradise (SJ) HM
Harold Wiley-Rialto (S) HM
Tom Gillcrist-San Diego (SD) HM
Richard Calderon-San Jose (CC) HM
1970
Chris Horpel-Newport Harbor-Newport Beach (S)
Gilbert Mendez-Brawley (S)
Richardo Ortega-Morse-San Diego (SD)
Alex Hernandez-Corcoran (C)
Fidel Torres-Brawley (SD) HM
Steve Stratton-Auburn (SJ) HM
Glen Maxon-Eureka (NC) HM
Al Nanez-San Jose (CC) HM
Garry Nutting-Mt. Miguel-Spring Valley (SD) HM
Charlie Freeman-Madera (C) HM
Tony Serros-Bakersfield (C) HM
1969
Mike Hartman-Morro Bay (S)
Richard Alvarez-Bakersfield (C)
Larry Morgan-Bakersfield (C)
Brendt Noon-Fremont-Sunnyvale (C)
Jose Rivera-Santa Maria (S) HM
Kurt Donaldson-Novato (NC) HM
1968
Frank Oaks-Yucaipa (S)
Bruce Fukayama-San Lorenzo (NC) HM
 
INFORMATION COMPILED BY AL FONTES, THE CALIFORNIA WRESTLER.COM (TCW)