Wrestling USA Magazine All-Americans (California)

SETH NEVILLS (Clovis, CS) 4x CIF State Champion – ACADEMIC TEAM

 

PEYTON OMANIA (De La Salle, NC)

 

NICO AGUILAR (Gilroy, CC)

2018 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Seth Nevills (Clovis, CS) *ACADEMIC TEAM

Nic Aguilar (Gilroy, CC)

Peyton Omania (De La Salle, NC)

Joshua Kim (Santiago, S)

Anthony Montalvo (Buchanan, CS)

Tony Andrade (Gilroy, CC)

Joe Daniel (Santa Ana, S)

Jonathan Prata (Downey, S)

Ethan Leake (Buchanan, CS)

Alex Felix (Gilroy, CC)

Jake Levengood (Vacaville, SJ)

 

JUSTIN MEJIA (Clovis, CS) 

2017 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Justin Mejia (Clovis, CS)

Gary Joint (Lemoore, CS)

Jaden Enriquez (Mission Oak, CS)

Navonte Demison (Bakersfield, CS)

Quentin Hovis (Poway, SD)

Anthony Mantanona (Palm Desert, S)

Chasen Blair (Rancho Bernardo, SD)

Cade Belshay (Buchanan, CS)

Brandon Martino (Clovis, CS) HM

 

ZANDER & EVAN WICK

WICK BROTHERS – ZANDER & EVAN (San Marino, S)

 

THOMAS BROTHERS

THOMAS BROTHERS – JUSTIN & JEREMY (Calvary Chapel, S)

 

DAVID CAMPBELL

DAVID CAMPBELL (Mission Oak, CS)

 

DURBIN LLOREN

DURBIN LLOREN (Buchanan, CS)

 

JOSH HOKIT - Clovis HS (C)/Drexel University

JOSH HOKIT (Clovis, CS)

 2016 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

David Campbell (Mission Oak, CS)

Durbin Lloren (Buchanan, CS)

Zander Wick (San Marino, S)

Evan Wick (San Marino, S)

Justin Thomas (Calvary Chapel, S)

Jeremy Thomas (Calvary Chapel, S)

Josh Hokit (Clovis, CS)

AJ Nevills (Clovis, CS)

Terence Gilem (Helix Charter, SD) HM

Julian Flores (San Marino, S) HM

Zakary Levatino (Buchanan, CS) HM

 

Wyatt_Wyckoff_Paradise

WYATT WYCKOFF (Paradise, N)

 

RALPHY TOVAR - Poway HS (SD)

RALPHY TOVAR (Poway, SD)

ANTHONY VALENCIA (St. John Bosco, S) WUSA Dream Team

 

ZAHID VALENCIA (St. John Bosco, S) WUSA Dream Team

2015 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Zahid Valencia (St. John Bosco, S) *DREAM TEAM (OW)

Anthony Valencia (St. John Bosco, S) *DREAM TEAM

Anthony Hernandez (Vacaville, SJ)

Wyatt Wyckoff (Paradise, N)

Ralphy Tovar (Poway, SD)

Colt Doyle (Poway, SD)

Zack Velasquez (Ponderosa, SJ) HM

Hexton Coronado (Clovis, CS) HM

 

285 - NICK NEVILLS - Clovis (CS) WUSA DREAM TEAM '14

 NICK NEVILLS (Clovis, CS) WUSA Dream Team

 

JERAMY SWEANEY - Vacaville HS (SJ) WUSA Academic Team

JERAMY SWEANEY (Vacaville, SJ) WUSA Academic Team

 

NIKKO VILLARREAL - Gilroy HS (CC)

NIKKO VILLARREAL (Gilroy, CC) 

2014 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Nick Nevills (Clovis, CS) *DREAM TEAM

Jeramy Sweany (Vacaville, SJ) *ACADEMIC TEAM

Mason Pengilly (Porterville, CS)

Michael Knoblauch (Clovis West, CS)

Emilio Saavedra (Modesto, SJ)

Nikko Villarreal (Gilroy, CC)

Paul Fox (Gilroy, CC)

Nick Fiegener (Folsom, SJ)

Isaiah Locsin (Gilroy, CC) HM

PJ Klee (Cardinal Newman, NC) HM

Ian Baker (La Costa Canyon, SD) HM

 

ISAIAH MARTINEZ - Lemoore HS (CS) WUSA ACADEMIC TEAM '13

ISAIAH MARTINEZ (Lemoore, CS) WUSA Academic Team

 

PETER SANTOS - Oakmont HS (SJ) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN '13

PETER SANTOS (Oakmont, SJ)

 

CHRISTIAN PAGDILAO

CHRISTIAN PAGDILAO (Santiago, S)

2013 WUSA ALL-AMERICAN

Isaiah Martinez (Lemoore, CS) *ACADEMIC TEAM

Christian Pagdillao (Santiago, S)

Luke Wilson (Righetti, S)

Peter Santos (Oakmont, SJ)

Adrian Salas (Clovis, CS)

Jonas Gaytan (Clovis, CS)

Javier Gasca, III (Kingsburg, CS) HM

Victor Lopez (Poway, SD) HM

Kyle Perrault (Clovis East, CS) HM

Shayne Tucker (Bella Vista, SJ) HM

 

JOEY DAVIS- Santa Fe HS (S)

JOEY DAVIS (Santa Fe, S) WUSA Dream Team

 

ALEX CISNEROS - Selma HS (CS) WUSA ACADEMIC TEAM

ALEX CISNEROS (Selma, CS) WUSA Academic Team

 

ZACH NEVILLS - Clovis HS (CS) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN '12

ZACH NEVILLS (Clovis, CS)

2012 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS **

Joey Davis (Santa Fe, S) *DREAM TEAM

Alex Cisneros (Selma, CS) *ACADEMIC TEAM

Daniel Gaytan (Clovis, CS)

Jake Elliott (Oakmont, SJ)

Zach Nevills (Clovis, CS)

Nikko Reyes (Clovis West, CS)

Robert Marchese (Oak Hills, S)

J.T. Goodwin (Bear Creek, SJ)

Johnny Schupp (Vacaville, SJ)

Johnson Mai (North Torrance, S) HM

Hermilio Esquivel (Orland, N) HM

Jake Smith (Newark Memorial, NC) HM

Brian Sergi (College Park, NC) HM

Natrelle Demison (Bakersfield, CS) HM

Jim Wilson (McNair, SJ) HM

Victor Pereira (Newark Memorial, NC) HM

Silas Nacita (Bakersfield, CS) HM

Austin Lobsinger (West Valley, N) HM

** RECORD NUMBER ALL-AMERICANS

 

MORGAN MCINTOSH - Calvary Chapel HS (S)

MORGAN MCINTOSH (Calvary Chapel, S) WUSA Dream Team

 

BRYCE HAMMOND

BRYCE HAMMOND (Bakersfield CS) WUSA Dream Team

 

112 - Nahshon Garrett - Chico (N), NHSCA SR Champion

NAHSHON GARRETT (Chico, N)

2011 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Morgan McIntosh (Calvary Chapel, S) *DREAM TEAM

Bryce Hammond (Bakersfield, CS) *DREAM TEAM

Nahshon Garrett (Chico, N)

Fabian Garcia (Turlock, SJ)

Vincent Rodriguez (Clovis North, CS)

Nick Pena (Selma, CS)

Chris Mecate (Redlands East Valley, S)

Vinny Waldhauser (Oak Ridge, SJ)

William “Tank” Knowles (Calvary Chapel, S)

Cody Tow (Union Mine, SJ) HM

Timmy Box (Bakersfield, CS) HM

Damien Arredondo (Buchanan, CS) HM

Jesse Baldazo (Liberty, NC) HM

Preston Quam (San Clemente, S) HM

Lucas Sheridan (De La Salle, NC) HM

 

JESSE DELGADO - Gilroy HS (CC)

JESSE DELGADO (Gilroy, CC)

 

BRIAN GRUBBS - La Costa Canyon (SD)

BRYAN GRUBBS (La Costa Canyon, SD)

 

CODY RODEBAUGH - San Lorenzo Valley (CC)

CODY RODEBAUGH (San Lorenzo Valley, CC)

2010 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Bryan Grubbs (La Costa Canyon, SD)

Jesse Delgado (Gilroy, CC)

Chris Martinez (Clovis West, CS)

Frank Martinez (Northview, S)

Cody Rodebaugh (San Lorenzo Valley, CC)

James Cook (Madera, CS)

Tyler Johnson (Vacaville, SJ) HM

Zach Zimmer (Clovis West, CS) HM

Bobby Morales (Laguna Hills, S) HM

Tommy Burriel (Clovis, CS) HM

Lefi Letuligasenoa (Elk Grove, SJ) HM

 

DAVID KLINGSHEIM - Liberty HS (NC)

DAVID KLINGSHEIM (Liberty, NC) WUSA Dream Team

 

SCOTT SAKAGUCHI - Clovis HS (CS)

SCOTT SAKAGUCHI (Clovis, CS)

 

PAT MARTINEZ - Temecula Valley HS (S)

PATRICK  MARTINEZ (Temecula Valley, S)  

2009 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

David Klingsheim (Liberty, NC) *DREAM TEAM

Martin Gonzalez (Gilroy, CC)

Henry Yorba (Poway, SD)

Seth Hicks (Centennial, CS)

Vlad Dombrovskyy (Natomas, SJ)

Scott Sakaguchi (Clovis, CS)

Chris Urquizo (Merced, SJ)

Patrick Martinez (Temecula Valley, S)

Roger McCovey (Del Norte, NC)

Estavan Cabanas (Canyon Springs, S) HM

Steven Salinas (Northview, S) HM

Brandon Rocha (Lemoore, CS) HM

Stephen West (Buchanan, CS) HM

Jordan Williams (El Dorado, SJ) HM

Ryan Loder (Granite Bay, SJ) HM

Nick Pica (Concord, NC) HM

 

JASON WELCH - Las Lomas HS (NC)

JASON WELCH (Las Lomas, NC) WUSA Dream Team 

 

LOUIS BLAND - Central Catholic HS (SJ)

LOUIS BLAND (Central Catholic, SJ)

 

THOMAS WILLIAMS - South Hills HS (S), WUSA ALL-AMERICAN

THOMAS WILLIAMS (South Hills, S)

2008 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Jason Welch (Las Lomas, NC) *DREAM TEAM

Thomas Williams (South Hills, S)

Kody Klaus (Vacaville, SJ)

Justin Arredondo (Buchanan, CS)

Anthony Meza (Vista, SD)

Hunter Collins (Gilroy, CC)

Louis Bland (Central Catholic, SJ)

Rudi Burtchi (Oakdale, SJ)

Gilbert Camacho (Washington Union, CS) HM

Vince Pisani (El Modena, S) HM

David Watts (El Diamante, CS) HM

Andrew Balch (Buchanan, CS) HM

 

RYAN FLORES - Buchanan HS (CS)

RYAN FLORES (Buchanan, CS) WUSA Academic Team

 

NIKKO TRIGGAS - Campolindo HS (NC)

NIKKO TRIGGAS (Campolindo, NC)

 

BORIS NAV

BORIS NAVACHKOV (Fremont, CC) 

2007 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Ryan Flores (Buchanan, CS) *ACADEMIC TEAM

Nikko Triggas (Campolindo, NC)

Boris Navachkov (Fremont, CC)

Joe Boone (Poway, SD)

Garrett Drucker (Edison, S)

Maxx Harpel (Will C. Wood, SJ)

Justin Danz (Ponderosa, SJ)

Clayton Jack (Vacaville, SJ)

Jason Lara (Calvary Chapel, S)

Kellen Aura (Foothill, NC) HM

Joe Cisneros (Selma, CS) HM

Kyle Bergstedt (Paradise, N) HM

 

BILLY MURPHY

BILLY MURPHY (Hughson, SJ) WUSA Dream Team

 

TODD SCHAVRIEN - Poway HS (SD)

TODD SCHAVRIEN (Poway, SD)

 

CALEB FLORES - Northview HS (S)

CALEB FLORES (Northview, S) 

2006 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Billy Murphy (Hughson, SJ) *DREAM TEAM

Justin Paulson (Calvary Chapel, S)

Felip Navachkov (Fremont, CC)

Todd Schavien (Poway, SD)

Elijah Nacita (Bakersfield, CS)

Shad Manigualt (Northiew, S)

Andrew Rogers (Healdsburg, NC)

Caleb Flores (Northview, S) HM

Adin Duenas (Gilroy, CC) HM

Armando Gonzalez (Gilroy, CC) HM

Lucas Espericueta (Shafter, CS) HM

Greg Crane (Fremont, CC) HM

 

BRIAN MORENO - Foothill HS (S) WUSA DREAM TEAM

BRIAN MORENO (Foothill, S) WUSA Dream Team

 

MARK ANDERSON - Lemoore HS (CS)

MARK ANDERSON (Lemoore, CS) 

 

JAKE VARNER - Bakersfield HS (CS)

JAKE VARNER (Bakersfield, CS)

2005 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Brian Moreno (Foothill, S) *DREAM TEAM

Mark Anderson (Lemoore, CS)

Cory Borges (Hughson, SJ)

Joe Soto (Porterville, CS)

David Christian (San Ramon Valley, NC)

Jake Varner (Bakersfield, CS)

Michael Drake (Elk Grove, SJ) HM

Michael Hurst (Grace Davis, SJ) HM

Colton Nichols (Poway, SD) HM

 

NATHAN MORGAN

NATHAN MORGAN (Bakersfield, CS) WUSA Dream Team

 

TROY TIRAPELLE - Clovis HS (CS)

TROY TIRAPELLE (Clovis, CS) WUSA Dream Team

 

RYAN WILLIAMS - La Costa Canyon HS (SD)

RYAN WILLIAMS (La Costa Canyon, SD)

2004 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Nathan Morgan (Bakersfield, CS) *DREAM TEAM

Troy Tirapelle (Clovis, CS) *DREAM TEAM

Chris Martinez (Clovis West, CS)

Alex Herrera (Bakersfield, CS)

Ryan Williams (La Costa Canyon, SD)

Brandon Halsey (Rancho Buena Vista, SD)

Steve Juarez (Hanford, CS) HM

David Jauregui (Calvary Chapel, S) HM

Calvin De Vault (Temecula Valley, S) HM

 

PAUL BAIRD - Poway HS (SD) WUSA ALL-AMERICAN '03

PAUL BAIRD (Poway, SD) 

JOE WILLIAMS (Calvary Chapel, S) WUSA Academic Team (Photo: Richard Hartog/LA Times)

2003 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Joe Williams (Calvary Chapel, S) *ACADEMIC TEAM

Joe Baker (Poway, SD)

Gabriel Flores (Clovis, CS)

Manuel Rivera (Rosemead, S)

Paul Baird (Poway, SD)

Yuri Kalika (Calvary Chapel, S)

Kyle Devan (Vacaville, SJ)

Chad Mendes (Hanford, CS) HM

Bobby Gonzalez (Vallejo, SJ) HM

Pat Payne (Poway, SD) HM

Daniel Murphree (Vintage, SJ) HM

Brett Slone (Vacaville. SJ) HM

Arturo Basulto (Arroyo Grande, S) HM

 

DARRELL VASQUEZ (Bakersfield, CS)

2002 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Darrell Vasquez (Bakersfield, CS) *ACADEMIC TEAM

Angel Wong (Santa Fe-Santa, S)

Ricky Turk (Rim of the World, S)

Daniel Cadwallader (Brethren Christian, S)

Drew East (Bakersfield, CS)

Josh Sherley (Bakersfield, CS)

Logan Ingram (Buchanan, CS) HM

Tony Franco (Bakersfield, CS) HM

Christian Bowerman (Liberty, NC) HM

David Roberts (Clovis West, CS) HM

Andrew Spradlin (Bakersfield, CS) HM

Mike Gomez (Rosemead, S) HM

Sven Hafemeister (Lemoore, CS) HM

Jon Stevens (Castro Valley, NC) HM

 

ALEX TIRAPELLE - Clovis HS (CS)

ALEX TIRAPELLE (Clovis, CS) WUSA Dream Team

 

JACOB PALOMINO

JACOB PALOMINO (Independence, CC)

 

TOMMY VARGAS

TOMMY VARGAS (Pacific, S)

2001 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Alex Tirapelle (Clovis, CS) *DREAM TEAM

Jacob Palomino (Independence, CC)

Tommy Vargas (Pacific, S)

Steve Esparza (Calvary Chapel, S)

Miguel Gutierrez (Foothill, CS)

Kenneth Cook (American, NC)

Greg Smith (Rim of the World, S)

Ryan Halsey (Rancho Buena Vista, SD)

Conan Williams (Calvary Chapel, S)

Anthony Rodriguez (Calvary Chapel, S) HM

Orlando Galvan (Loara, S) HM

Juan Mora (Rancho Buena Vista, SD) HM

Sean Sheets (Centennial, CS) HM

Willie Parks (Calvary Chapel, S) HM

Chris Lopez- (Northview, S) HM

Allen Kennett (Mayfair, S) HM

 

MICHAEL SIMPSON

MICHAEL SIMPSON (Brethren Christian, S) WUSA Dream Team

 

CHRIS PENDLETON

CHRIS PENDLETON (Lemoore, CS)

 

MARCIO BOHTELO

MARCIO BOTELHO (Lemoore, CS)

2000 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Michael Simpson (Brethren Christian, S) *DREAM TEAM

Garrett Spooner (Clovis, CS)

Matt Cox (Oakdale, SJ)

Chris Pendleton-Lemoore (CS)

Brody Barrios (Poway, SD)

Marcio Botelho (Lemoore, CS)

Sal Gonzalez (Merced, SJ) HM

Adam Bones (Calvary Chapel, S) HM

Clint Walbeck (Clovis, CS) HM

Taylor Schmidt (Escondido, SD) HM

 

MAX ODOM - Foothill HS (CS)

MAX ODOM (Foothill, CS) WUSA Academic Team

 

JIMMY MEDEIROS

JIMMY MEDEIROS (American, NC)

 

RYAN KANE - Temecula Valley (S)

RYAN KANE (Temecula Valley, S)

1999 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Max Odom (Foothill, CS) *ACADEMIC TEAM

Ben Martinez (Tulare Union, CS)

Jimmy Medeiros (American, NC)

Joshua Naus (Centennial, CS)

Steve Vieira (Hughson, SJ)

Ryan Kane (Temecula Valley, S)

Justin Bailey (Vacaville, SJ) HM

Brian Cobb (Bellarmine Prep, CC) HM

Ben Fox (Buchanan, CS) HM

Jose Leon (Santa Ana, S) HM

David Lopez (Valhalla, SD) HM

1998
NO ALL-AMERICANS

 

CARLOS BLANCO

CARLOS BLANCO (Canyon Springs, S) WUSA Academic Team

 

JOE CALAVITTA

JOE CALAVITTA (Calvary Chapel, S) WUSA Academic Team

 

STEVE STRANGE

STEVE STRANGE (Hughson, SJ)  

1997 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Ty Wilcox (Calvary Chapel, S) *DREAM TEAM

Carlos Blanco (Canyon Springs, S) *ACADEMIC TEAM

Joe Calavitta (Calvary Chapel, S) *ACADEMIC TEAM

Steve Strange (Hughson, SJ) HM

 

STEPHEN ABAS (James Logan, NC) WUSA Dream Team

WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Stephen Abas (James Logan, NC) *DREAM TEAM

Adam Tirapelle (Buchanan, CS) *DREAM TEAM

Mark Munoz (Vallejo, SJ) *DREAM TEAM

Luis Blanco (Canyon Springs, S)

 

ERIC GUERRERO

ERIC GUERRERO (Independence, CC) WUSA Dream Team

 

ED MOSELY - Calvary Chapel HS (S) NHSCA SR ALL-AMERICAN '95

ED MOSELY (Calvary Chapel, S)

 

JOSH HOLIDAY - Calvary Chapel HS (S)

JOSH HOLIDAY (Calvary Chapel, S) 

1995 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Eric Guerrero-Independence-San Jose (CC) *DREAM TEAM

Ed Mosely-Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana (S)

Josh Holiday-Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana (S)

Michael Kawamura-Rosemead (S)

 

CASEY STRAND - College Park HS (NC)

CASEY STRAND (College Park, NC) WUSA Dream Team

 

SHANE VALDEZ - Calvary Chapel HS (S)

SHANE VALDEZ (Calvary Chapel, S) WUSA Academic Team

 

DANE VALDEZ - Calvary Chapel (S)

DANE VALDEZ (Calvary Chapel, S)

1994 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Casey Strand (College Park, NC) *DREAM TEAM

Shane Valdez (Calvary Chapel, S) *ACADEMIC TEAM

Dane Valdez (Calvary Chapel, S)

Norman Abas (Canyon Springs, S) HM

 

 

TRACY BROWN (Santa Clara, CC)

 

SCOTT CHAPMAN (Rim of the World, S) 

1993 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Scott Chapman (Rim of the World, S) *DREAM TEAM

Tracy Brown (Santa Clara, CC)

 

KEITH RICHARDS (Mission San Jose, NC) WUSA Dream Team

1992 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Kyle Porter (Hughson, SJ) *DREAM TEAM

Keith Richards (Mission San Jose, NC) *DREAM TEAM

Darin Priesendorf (American, NC) *DREAM TEAM

Dan Maes (Arroyo, S)

Lalo Moz (Hanford, CS)

 

JIMMY AGUIRRE (Clovis, CS)  WUSA Dream Team

 

TONY OKADA (Savanna, S) WUSA Dream Team

1991 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Jimmy Aguirre (Clovis, CS) *DREAM TEAM

Tony Okada (Savanna, S) *DREAM TEAM

Gary Quintana (Selma, CS)

 

ZACH COOPER

ZACH COOPER (Canyon, S) WUSA Dream Team

1990 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Zach Cooper (Canyon, S) *DREAM TEAM

Can Tran (Arroyo-El Monte, S) *ACADEMIC TEAM

Blair Green (Victor Valley, S)

Brett Colombini (Ukiah, NC) HM

Erin Razo (Trinity, N) HM

 

TONY TRUJILLO

TONY TRUJILLO (Covina, S)

 

HEATH SIMMS - Woodbridge HS (S)

HEATH SIMMS (Woodbridge, S)

 

TERRY WATTS

TERRY WATTS (Caruthers, CS)

1989 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Tony Trujillo (Covina, S)

Heath Sims (Woodbridge, S)

Terry Watts (Caruthers, CS)

Dwayne Buth (Mt. Miguel, SD) HM

 

JASON VERDUZCO - Antioch HS (NC)

JASON VERDUZCO (Antioch, NC) WUSA Dream Team

 

MARK TRICE (Mission San Jose, NC)

1988 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Jason Verduzco (Antioch, NC) *DREAM TEAM

Mike Phillips (Capistrano Valley, S)

Marco Sanchez (Independence, CC)

Mark Trice (Mission San Jose, NC) HM

Shane Roselle (Poway, SD) HM

 

MARK GERARDI

MARK GERARDI (Valhalla, SD) 

1987 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Lyndon Campbell (Santa Fe, S) *DREAM TEAM

Todd Tomazic (El Dorado, S) *ACADEMIC TEAM

Mark Geradi (Valhalla, SD)

Kordell Baker (Gilroy, CC) HM

Michael Kopp (San Ramon Valley, NC) HM

 

LAWRENCE JACKSON - Santa Monica HS (S) ASICS FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN '86

LAWRENCE JACKSON (Santa Monica, S) WUSA Dream Team

1986 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Lawrence Jackson (Santa Monica, S) *DREAM TEAM

Brandon Dennington (Tracy, SJ) *DREAM TEAM

Steve Lawson (El Dorado, S) *DREAM TEAM

Trent Barnes (Clovis West, CS) *DREAM TEAM

Scott Bones (Las Plumas, N) HM

 

KEITH HARVEY (Newbury Park, S)

 

FRED HUNZIKER (Antioch, NC)

1985 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Eddie Gomez (Caruthers, CS) *DREAM TEAM

Scott Schumm (Edgewood, S)

Keith Harvey (Newbury Park, S) HM

Fred Hunziker (Antioch, NC) HM

Bo Steinbach (El Cajon, SD) HM

 

DAVID LEE (Bella Vista, SJ) WUSA Dream Team

1984 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

David Lee (Bella Vista, SJ) *DREAM TEAM

Randy Graham (Bakersfield, CS)

Orlando Bustos (Bellflower, S) HM

Brian Lewis (Clovis West, CS) HM

 

ERIC OSBORNE - South Hills High school (S) WUSA DREAM TEAM

ERIC OSBORNE (South Hills, S) WUSA Dream Team

 

BILLY RAMOS

BILLY RAMOS (San Ramon Valley, NC) 

1983 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Eric Osborne (South Hills, S) *DREAM TEAM

Durbin Lloren (Tracy, SJ)

Anthony Palomino (Independence, CC)

Billy Ramos (San Ramon Valley, NC)

 

SCOTT LAWSON - El Dorado HS (S)

SCOTT LAWSON (El Dorado, S)

1982 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Kenny Kestner (Vista, SD)

James McCullough (Hemet, S)

Michael Yamasaki (Dos Pueblos, S)

Scott Lawson (El Dorado, S) HM

Tracy Yates (Bella Vista, SJ) HM

 

1981 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Martin Kistler (Notre Dame, S) *DREAM TEAM

Dan Chaid (Gunderson, CC) *DREAM TEAM

Ray Gulmatico (Lakewood, S)

Howard Lawson (El Dorado, S)

Davis Ciprian (La Sierra, S) HM

Gary Mizumoto (Milikan, S) HM

 

1980 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS 

Mike Burch (Shasta, N)

Chuck Gibbons (Anderson, N)

Eric Roberts (Merced, SJ)

 

98 - BRUCE TERRY

BRUCE TERRY (Loara, S) WUSA Dream Team

1979 WUSA ALL-AMERICAN

Bruce Terry (Loara, S) *DREAM TEAM

Joe Guinn (Rancho Cotate, NC)

Stephen Markey (Alameda, NC) HM

Jerry Morrison (Leland, CC) HM

Gregory Williams (University, SD) HM

 

ADAM CUESTAS

ADAM CUESTAS (Merced, SJ) WUSA Dream Team 

1978 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Adam Cuestas (Merced, SJ) *DREAM TEAM

Reynaldo Martinez (Roosevelt, CS)

Warren Turnage (Clayton Valley, NC)

Harlan Kistler (Notre Dame, S)

Joel Acosta (Hughson, SJ) HM

 

DAVE SCHULTZ (Palo Alto, CC) WUSA Dream Team

1977 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Dave Schultz (Palo Alto, CC) *DREAM TEAM

Barry Boyles (Merced, SJ)

Mathew Clark (Fullerton, S)

Dan Cuestas (Merced, SJ)

Bob Arata (Peterson, CC) HM

Jackson Kistler (Notre Dame, S) HM

195 - ERIC WAIS

ERIC WAIS (Woodland, SJ)

1976 WUSA  ALL-AMERICAN

Scott Heaton (San Luis Obispo, S)

Eric Wais (Woodland, SJ)

George Moskowite (Vintage, SJ)

Glen Cooper (San Juan, SJ)

Spyro Kemble (Corona Del Mar, S) HM

Ryan Kawaoka (James Lick, CC) HM

Gary Fisher (Dos Pueblos, S) HM

 

JOHN AZEVEDO

JOHN AZEVEDO (Grace Davis, SJ) 

1975 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Terry Markou (Pacific, NC)

John Azevedo (Grace Davis, SJ)

Paul Wilson (El Modena, S)

Michael McCready (Los Amigos, S)

William Choate (Irvington, NC) HM

Charles Shelton (Merced, SJ) HM

 

FRED BOHNA - Clovis HS (CS)

FRED BOHNA (Clovis, CS) 

1974 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Roger Roberts (Merced, SJ)

Jim Mendoza (St. John Bosco, S)

Greg Fultcher (Oak Grove, CC) HM

Benje Williams (Lompoc, S) HM

Tyrone Rose (Albany, NC) HM

Rodney Balch (Clovis, CS) HM

Fred Bohna (Clovis, CS) HM

STEVE BARRETT (Miraleste, S)

1973 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Steve Barrett (Miraleste, S)

Mike Bull (South Bakersfield, CS)

Fred DeLeon (Oak Grove, CC)

Mike Burns (Pacifica, S) HM

Jon Jackson (Miraleste, S) HM

Lee Austin (Bolsa Grande, S) HM

Ernie Flores (Madera, CS) HM

George Espinoza (Bolsa Grande, S) HM

Randy Baxter (Clovis, CS) HM

Malcolm Scott (Mt. Diablo, NC) HM

 

MARK DiGIROLAMO (Harbor/Santa Cruz, CC)

 

1972 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Chris Anaya (San Lorenzo, NC)

Mark DiGirolamo (Harbor/Santa Cruz, CC)

Carlos Rodriquez (Overfelt, CC)

Sythell Thompson (Selma, CS)

Tony Alvarez (Bakersfield, CS) HM

Mike Cauley (Pacific, S) HM

Dan Lloyd (James Lick, CC) HM

Rodney Mitchell (Bakersfield, CS) HM

Robert Ramirez (Calexico, S) HM

Tihamer Toth-Fejel (Mountain View, CC) HM

 

1971 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Dale Siscon (Mt. Miguel, S)

Pete King (Madera, CS)

Alan Albright (Norwalk, S)

Jeff Howell (Santana, SD)

Craig Deane (Santa Cruz, CC)

Paul Lovelace (West Bakersfield, CS) HM

Bill Van Worth (South Bakersfield, CS) HM

Dan McMasters (South Bakersfield, CS) HM

Paul Brown (Berkeley, NC) HM

Don Evans (Garden Grove, S) HM

Milton Seals (Leuzinger, S) HM

Tony Sidoti (Mira Costa, S) HM

Rick Crosland (Paradise, N) HM

Harold Wiley (Eisenhower, S) HM

Tom Gillcrist (University, SD) HM

Richard Calderon (Overfeldt, CC) HM

 

1970 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Chris Horpel (Newport Harbor, S)

Gilbert Mendez (Brawley, S)

Richardo Ortega (Morse, SD)

Alex Hernandez (Corcoran, CS)

Fidel Torres (Brawley, SD) HM

Steve Stratton (Placer, SJ) HM

Glen Maxon (Eureka, NC) HM

Al Nanez (James Lick, CC) HM

Garry Nutting (Mt. Miguel, SD) HM

Charlie Freeman (Madera. CS) HM

Tony Serros (Bakersfield, CS) HM

 

1969 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Mike Hartman (Morro Bay, S)

Richard Alvarez (Bakersfield, CS)

Larry Morgan (Bakersfield (CS)

Brendt Noon (Fremont, CC)

Jose Rivera (Santa Maria, S) HM

Kurt Donaldson (Novato, NC) HM

1968 WUSA ALL-AMERICANS

Frank Oaks (Yucaipa, S)

Bruce Fukayama (San Lorenzo, NC) HM

 
 

information compiled by Al Fontes, State Editor – The California Wrestler (TCW)